
3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Willowvale At Harvey Springs Neighborhood of Spring Hill, TN (61 Rentals)


Emerson At Commonwealth

Total Monthly Price
Hathaway at Kingsley Place

Total Monthly Price
Worthington Glen

Cantara at Legacy Pointe

Chartwell Commons at Kedron Square

The Columns on Main

Total Monthly Price
Revere at Spring Hill

Commonwealth at 31

The Grand Reserve at Spring Hill
Nashville's Best Affordable Neighborhoods
Learn about Nashville and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert Brandie Parton

Total Monthly Price
Walden Creek

Alaina Park

Villages at Spring Hill Apartments

Dartford Townhomes

Port Royal at Spring Hill

1886 Portview Dr

404 Hump Cir

1731 Freiburg Dr

2320 Hayward Ln

2315 Hayward Ln
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

204 Kinsale Dr

1704 Carlyon Ct

2316 Hayward Ln

3208 Nicole Dr

2619 Danbury Cir

1704 Emma Cir

2207 Joann Dr

2309 Leighton Way

2313 Leighton Way

2945 Hearthside Dr
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

1014 Persimmon Dr

1606 Safe Harbor Ct

1638 Zurich Dr

2963 Buckner Ln

2014 Cobblestone Dr

1167 Cynthia Ln

2905 Haddox Pl

2010 McCrory Pl

2274 Dewey Dr

2651 Sutherland Dr
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

1004 Briggs Ln

1052 Neeleys Bend E

6006 Hillside Ln

2229 Dewey Dr

1720 Portview Ct

2112 Spring Hill Cir

253 Mary Ann Cir

1931 Portway Rd

Somerset Springs

Chapman's Retreat
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.
Willowvale At Harvey Springs, Spring Hill, TN Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Willowvale At Harvey Springs?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willowvale At Harvey Springs Studio Apartments | $1,325 | $1,199 | $1,399 |
| Willowvale At Harvey Springs 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,467 | $1,100 | $2,118 |
| Willowvale At Harvey Springs 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,806 | $1,241 | $2,389 |
Willowvale At Harvey Springs 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,086 | $1,639 | $3,191 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 61 rentals with your search options within a 3 mile radius of the Willowvale At Harvey Springs Neighborhood of Spring Hill, TN.
See all Apartments in Spring HillExplore Spring Hill
Willowvale At Harvey Springs, Spring Hill, TN Local Guide
- Nearby Spring Hill neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Willowvale At Harvey Springs 3 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in the Willowvale At Harvey Springs area of Spring Hill, TN is found at The Grand Reserve at Spring Hill and is listed at 1,772 square feet priced from $1,640. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Grand Reserve at Spring Hill | 3 DLX | 1,772 Sq Ft | $1,640 |
| Alaina Park | The Arrington | 1,680 Sq Ft | $2,195 |
| Dartford Townhomes | Rippa | 1,679 Sq Ft | $2,100 |
| Hathaway at Kingsley Place | 3 Bedroom Select | 1,489 Sq Ft | $1,929 |
| Chapman's Retreat | Hunter | 1,447 Sq Ft | $1,828 |
| Cantara at Legacy Pointe | 1,438 Sq Ft | $2,227 | |
| Southaven | Hudson | 1,429 Sq Ft | $2,030 |
| Emerson At Commonwealth | The Caperton | 1,429 Sq Ft | $2,275 |
| Solstice at June Lake | Sycamore | 1,427 Sq Ft | $2,228 |
| Sanctuary Bluff Apartments | Tranquil | 1,389 Sq Ft | $1,999 |
Cheapest Available Willowvale At Harvey Springs 3 Bedroom Apartments
Currently the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit Willowvale At Harvey Springs of Spring Hill, TN is the 3 Bedroom Traditional Model starting from $1,639 at Walden Creek. The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Willowvale At Harvey Springs is currently $2,086. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in the area:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Walden Creek | 3 Bedroom Traditional | $1,639 |
| The Grand Reserve at Spring Hill | 3 DLX | $1,640 |
| Chapman's Retreat | Hunter | $1,828 |
| Hathaway at Kingsley Place | 3 Bedroom Select | $1,929 |
| Sanctuary Bluff Apartments | Serenity | $1,999 |
| Southaven | Hudson | $2,030 |
| Dartford Townhomes | Rippa | $2,100 |
| Alaina Park | The Bristol | $2,195 |
| Solstice at June Lake | Sycamore | $2,228 |
| Emerson At Commonwealth | The Caperton | $2,275 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Best Local Schools in Willowvale At Harvey Springs, Spring Hill, TN
Longview Elementary School
School data provided by Great Schools
Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Willowvale At Harvey Springs Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Willowvale At Harvey Springs with 3 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 3 Bedroom in Willowvale At Harvey Springs is at Walden Creek listed at $1,639.
How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Willowvale At Harvey Springs Apartment?
The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Willowvale At Harvey Springs is $2,086.
What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Willowvale At Harvey Springs Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Willowvale At Harvey Springs is a 1,772 square feet unit starting from $1,640 at The Grand Reserve at Spring Hill.
What is the average size for Willowvale At Harvey Springs 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Willowvale At Harvey Springs is currently 1,841 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.