Luxury Homes for Rent in Spring Valley, NV (301 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Homes in Spring Valley with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

property at 9092 Jade Vine Ave

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9092 Jade Vine Ave

Las VegasNV89148
property at 4414 Peressini St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4414 Peressini St

Las VegasNV89147
property at 6544 Timberview Ct

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6544 Timberview Ct

Las VegasNV89118
property at 7310 Rocky Gorge Ct

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7310 Rocky Gorge Ct

Las VegasNV89113
property at 10922 Moonbeam Glow Ln

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10922 Moonbeam Glow Ln

Las VegasNV89135
property at 9590 Marchmont Rd

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9590 Marchmont Rd

Las VegasNV89178
property at 9131 Mount Wilson St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9131 Mount Wilson St

Las VegasNV89113
property at 7659 W Mistral Ave

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7659 W Mistral Ave

Las VegasNV89113
property at 5787 Mesa Mountain Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5787 Mesa Mountain Dr

Las VegasNV89135

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 5986 Azzura Palms Ave

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5986 Azzura Palms Ave

Las VegasNV89139
property at 6415 Pochman Mesa St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6415 Pochman Mesa St

Las VegasNV89113
property at 212 Waterton Lakes Ave

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

212 Waterton Lakes Ave

Las VegasNV89148
property at 6227 Runestone St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

6227 Runestone St

Las VegasNV89113
property at 5735 Holbeche St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5735 Holbeche St

Las VegasNV89113
property at 9585 Marchmont Rd

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9585 Marchmont Rd

Las VegasNV89178
property at 7867 Pink Opal Ave

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7867 Pink Opal Ave

Las VegasNV89113
property at 9904 Pride Dance Ct

$2,505

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,485
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,505

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 2

9904 Pride Dance Ct

Las VegasNV89178
property at 5662 Tinar St

$2,510

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,510

Total Monthly Price
$2,510

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5662 Tinar St

Las VegasNV89113
property at 10377 Bishops Cap St

$2,510

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,460
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,510

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10377 Bishops Cap St

Las VegasNV89178

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 413 Norwood Ln

$2,515

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$2,515

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

413 Norwood Ln

Las VegasNV89107
property at 583 Lotus Land Ave

$2,515

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,465
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,515

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

583 Lotus Land Ave

Las VegasNV89178
property at 8688 Pico Grande Ct

$2,520

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,520

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8688 Pico Grande Ct

Las VegasNV89147
property at 2100 Storkspur Way

$2,520

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,520

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 11

2100 Storkspur Way

Las VegasNV89117
property at 836 Longwood Gdns St

$2,520

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,470
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,520

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

836 Longwood Gdns St

Las VegasNV89178
property at 7285 Arroyo Crossing Pkwy

$2,525

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,475
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,525

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 8638 Rori Springs St

$2,525

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,525

Total Monthly Price
$2,525

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8638 Rori Springs St

Las VegasNV89178
property at 10082 W Oleta Ave

$2,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,475
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,525

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10082 W Oleta Ave

Las VegasNV89161
property at 7285 Arroyo Crossing Pkwy

$2,540

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,490
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,540

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 5774 Blue Serenity Ct.

$2,542

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$2,542

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5774 Blue Serenity Ct.

Las VegasNV89118

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 5774 Blue Serenity Ct.

$2,542

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$2,542

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5774 Blue Serenity Ct.

Las VegasNV89118
property at 5824 Petronius St

$2,545

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,545

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5824 Petronius St

Las VegasNV89113
property at 9711 W Spinnaker Creek Ave

$2,550

Total Monthly Price8 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 5835 Astapor St

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5835 Astapor St

Las VegasNV89113
property at 5882 Azzura Palms Ave

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5882 Azzura Palms Ave

Las VegasNV89139
property at 7390 Gold Rush Ct

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7390 Gold Rush Ct

Las VegasNV89113
property at 6844 Pivot Point St

$2,550

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6844 Pivot Point St

Las VegasNV89148
property at 7285 Arroyo Crossing Pkwy

$2,565

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,515
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,565

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 7285 Arroyo Crossing Pkwy

$2,565

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,515
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,565

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 9124 Crocker Pt Ct

$2,570

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,520
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,570

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9124 Crocker Pt Ct

Las VegasNV89178
property at 9284 Garnet Gecko Ct

$2,575

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,525
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,575

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9284 Garnet Gecko Ct

Las VegasNV89147
property at 7285 Arroyo Crossing Pkwy

$2,580

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,530
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,580

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 9809 Dryden Ct

$2,585

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,560
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,585

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9809 Dryden Ct

Las VegasNV89148
property at 5771 Morgans Mile St

$2,585

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,535
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,585

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5771 Morgans Mile Street

5771 Morgans Mile St
Las VegasNV89113
property at 9500 Tee Pee Ln.

$2,590

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,540
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,590

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9500 Tee Pee Ln.

Las VegasNV89141
property at 7008 Dandelion Pk Ave

$2,590

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,590

Total Monthly Price
$2,590

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7008 Dandelion Pk Ave

Las VegasNV89113
property at 8253 Arden Landing Pl

$2,590

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,590

Total Monthly Price
$2,590

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8253 Arden Landing Pl

Las VegasNV89117
property at 8333 Spanish Creek Ct

$2,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8333 Spanish Creek Ct

Las VegasNV89113
property at 8183 Braavos Peninsula Ave

$2,595

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,545
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 8106 Rockflower St

$2,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8106 Rockflower St

Las VegasNV89113

Spring Valley, NV Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Spring Valley, NV Rentals by Map

View Map
Spring Valley, NV Apartments Map
View Map
Spring Valley, NV Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about Spring Valley

What type of rentals are currently available in Spring Valley?

There are currently 535 Apartments for Rent in Spring Valley, NV with pricing that ranges from $850 to $4,855. There are also 817 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in Spring Valley ranging from $725 to $25,000.