Pet Friendly Homes for Rent in Spring Valley, NV (334 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Homes for rent in Spring Valley that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

property at 7570 W Flamingo Rd

$1,695

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7570 W Flamingo Rd, Unit 131, Unit 131

7570 W Flamingo Rd
Las VegasNV89147
property at 6465 Meadow Lark Ln

$1,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 16

6465 Meadow Lark Ln

Las VegasNV89103
property at 8917 Canyon Springs Dr

$8,500

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,500

Total Monthly Price
$8,500

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8917 Canyon Springs Dr

Las VegasNV89117
property at 2312 Glenbrook Way

$10,400

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$10,400

Total Monthly Price
$10,400

6 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2312 Glenbrook Way

Las VegasNV89117

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 9180 Giardino Villa St

$2,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,090
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,150

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9180 Giardino Villa St

Las VegasNV89148
property at 9217 Lost Shanty Ct

$2,206

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,149
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,206

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

9217 Lost Shanty Ct

Las VegasNV89178
property at 4173 Honeycomb Dr

$2,255

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,255

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4173 Honeycomb Dr

Las VegasNV89147
property at 4173 Honeycomb Dr

$2,255

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,255

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4173 Honeycomb Dr

Las VegasNV89147
property at 9212 W Viking Rd

$3,599

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

Unit

9212 W Viking Rd
Las VegasNV89147
property at 636 Port Talbot Ave

$2,155

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,155

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

636 Port Talbot Ave

Las VegasNV89178
property at 2013 Loggerhead Rd

$3,825

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,595
Required Monthly Fees
$230

Total Monthly Price
$3,825

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2013 Loggerhead Rd

Las VegasNV89117
property at 2013 Loggerhead Rd

$3,825

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,595
Required Monthly Fees
$230

Total Monthly Price
$3,825

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2013 Loggerhead Rd

Las VegasNV89117
property at 9350 Boulder Opal Ave

$2,365

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,340
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,365

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 9

9350 Boulder Opal Ave

Las VegasNV89148
property at 9947 Pioneer Ave

$2,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,925
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

9947 Pioneer Ave

Las VegasNV89117
property at 9287 Alta Monte Ct

$2,090

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,980
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,090

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9287 Alta Monte Ct

Las VegasNV89178

Spring Valley, NV Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Spring Valley, NV Rentals by Map

View Map
Spring Valley, NV Apartments Map
View Map
Spring Valley, NV Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about Spring Valley

What type of rentals are currently available in Spring Valley?

There are currently 535 Apartments for Rent in Spring Valley, NV with pricing that ranges from $850 to $4,855. There are also 817 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in Spring Valley ranging from $725 to $25,000.