4 Bedroom Homes for Rent in Spring Valley, NV (184 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 6465 Meadow Lark Ln

$1,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 16

6465 Meadow Lark Ln

Las VegasNV89103
property at 7716 Partridge Ave

$2,295

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7716 Partridge Ave

Las VegasNV89145
property at 5714 Old Colony Dr

$2,215

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,215

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5714 Old Colony Dr

Las VegasNV89139
property at 6837 Baby Jade Ct

$2,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6837 Baby Jade Ct

Las VegasNV89148
property at 636 Port Talbot Ave

$2,155

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,155

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

636 Port Talbot Ave

Las VegasNV89178
property at 9947 Pioneer Ave

$2,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,925
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

9947 Pioneer Ave

Las VegasNV89117
property at 9585 Marchmont Rd

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9585 Marchmont Rd

Las VegasNV89178
property at 8116 Inhibition Ct

$2,635

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,585
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,635

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8116 Inhibition Ct

Las VegasNV89139
property at 5341 Supai Dr

$2,710

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,535
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$2,710

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5341 Supai Dr

Las VegasNV89103

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 10082 W Oleta Ave

$2,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,475
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,525

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10082 W Oleta Ave

Las VegasNV89161
property at 8383 Flagpole Loop Ave

$2,720

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,670
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,720

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8383 Flagpole Loop Ave

Las VegasNV89113
property at 9405 Valencia Canyon Dr

$2,925

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695
Required Monthly Fees
$230

Total Monthly Price
$2,925

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9405 Valencia Canyon Dr

Las VegasNV89117
property at 9478 W Martin Ave

$2,406

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,349
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,406

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

9478 W Martin Ave

Las VegasNV89148
property at 7133 Oakville Ranch Ct

$3,010

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,985
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$3,010

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 3

7133 Oakville Ranch Ct

Las VegasNV89118
property at 4272 Halo Hollyhock St

$2,640

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,640

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4272 Halo Hollyhock St

Las VegasNV89147
property at 7285 Arroyo Crossing Pkwy

$2,565

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,515
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,565

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 9291 S Park St

$2,640

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,530
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,640

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9291 S Park St

Las VegasNV89178

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 8688 Pico Grande Ct

$2,520

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,520

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8688 Pico Grande Ct

Las VegasNV89147
property at 4317 Newcastle Rd

$2,810

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,635
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$2,810

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available May 30

4317 Newcastle Rd

Las VegasNV89103
property at 5717 Old Colony Dr

$2,220

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,220

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 21

5717 Old Colony Dr

Las VegasNV89139
property at 9590 Marchmont Rd

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9590 Marchmont Rd

Las VegasNV89178
property at 8135 Braavos Peninsula Ave

$2,610

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,560
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,610

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 8324 Mokena Ave

$2,660

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,635
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,660

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 31

8324 Mokena Ave

Las VegasNV89178
property at 10335 Bishops Cap St

$2,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,745
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10335 Bishops Cap St

Las VegasNV89178
property at 4997 Crimson Mare Rd

$2,405

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,385
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,405

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

4997 Crimson Mare Rd

Las VegasNV89139

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 9124 Crocker Pt Ct

$2,570

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,520
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,570

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9124 Crocker Pt Ct

Las VegasNV89178
property at 2260 Autumn Fire Ct

$2,430

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,430

Total Monthly Price
$2,430

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2260 Autumn Fire Ct

Las VegasNV89117
property at 10414 Nostalgia Cir

$2,880

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,820
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,880

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10414 Nostalgia Cir

Las VegasNV89135
property at 5866 Petronius St

$2,645

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,645

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5866 Petronius St

Las VegasNV89113
property at 10336 Beaver Tail St

$2,785

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,735
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,785

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10336 Beaver Tail St

Las VegasNV89178
property at 9904 Pride Dance Ct

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,480
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 2

9904 Pride Dance Ct

Las VegasNV89178
property at 5771 Morgans Mile St

$2,585

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,535
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,585

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5771 Morgans Mile Street

5771 Morgans Mile St
Las VegasNV89113
property at 9000 Feather River Ct

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9000 Feather River Ct

Las VegasNV89117
property at 9504 Tee Pee Ln.

$2,485

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,435
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,485

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9504 Tee Pee Ln.

Las VegasNV89141
property at 9496 Tee Pee Ln.

$2,485

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,435
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,485

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9496 Tee Pee Ln.

Las VegasNV89141

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 7285 Arroyo Crossing Pkwy

$2,525

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,475
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,525

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 8060 Villa Trovas Ct

$2,815

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,715
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,815

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8060 Villa Trovas Ct

Las VegasNV89113
property at 9575 Bachelors Fortune St

$2,190

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,170
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,190

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 27

property at 7855 Mohican Canyon St

$2,755

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,755

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7855 Mohican Canyon St

Las VegasNV89113
property at 5804 Petronius St

$2,655

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,605
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,655

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5804 Petronius St

Las VegasNV89113
property at 7285 Arroyo Crossing Pkwy

$2,565

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,515
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,565

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 7285 Arroyo Crossing Pkwy

$2,580

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,530
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,580

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 8359 Flagpole Loop Ave

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,645
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8359 Flagpole Loop Ave

Las VegasNV89113
property at 7285 Arroyo Crossing Pkwy

$2,540

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,490
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,540

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 6703 Treble Clef Ave

$2,260

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,235
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,260

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6703 Treble Clef Ave

Las VegasNV89139

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Spring Valley, NV Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Spring Valley, NV Rentals by Map

View Map
Spring Valley, NV Apartments Map
View Map
Spring Valley, NV Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about Spring Valley

What type of rentals are currently available in Spring Valley?

There are currently 535 Apartments for Rent in Spring Valley, NV with pricing that ranges from $850 to $4,855. There are also 802 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in Spring Valley ranging from $775 to $25,000.