New Apartments for Rent in St. Laurent, QC Under $3,800 (37 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Live O
$1,660 - $2,070Built in 20251 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Live O

5200-5222 Henri-BourassaSt. Laurent, QC H4R 0R6
close
View Me
2211 Harry-Halton
$1,860Built in 20241 Bedroom Apartments

2211 Harry-Halton

2211 Harry-HaltonSt. Laurent, QC H4R 0P1
  • Smoke Free

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
1845 des Cèdres
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $2,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $2,600
Built in 2026Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

1845 des Cèdres

1845 Du Liban RueMontréal, QC H4N 2V7
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
property at 7070 Newman Boul

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 1

7070 Newman Boul

MontréalQCH8N 0K1
property at 1212 Drummond

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Aug 1

1212 Drummond

MontréalQCH3G 1V7

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 1192 Mackay Rue

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 1

1192 Mackay Rue

MontréalQCH3G 2H4
property at 100 Murray Rue

$1,645

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645

Total Monthly Price
$1,645

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 1

100 Murray Rue

MontréalQCH3C 1A2
close
View Me
Veritage Condominiums
$1,600 - $2,600Built in 20221 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Veritage Condominiums

2100 Rue RemembranceLachine, QC H8S 1X3
property at 5227 Décarie

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 1

5227 Décarie

MontréalQCH3W 3C2
close
View Me
Le Teck
$1,480 - $2,520Built in 20201 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Le Teck

900A Curé-Labelle BoulLaval, QC H7V 2V5
property at 1001 Lucien-L'allier Rue

$1,410 - $3,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $3,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,410 - $3,295

Studio To 3 Bedroom Condos for Rent

Available Now

1001 Lucien-L'allier Rue

MontréalQCH3G 0G7
close
View Me
WestWalk Dollard-des-Ormeaux
$2,300 - $2,900Built in 2025Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

WestWalk Dollard-des-Ormeaux

47 Brunswick BoulDollard-des-Ormeaux, QC H9B 1P7
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
AVA Condo Rentals
$2,150Built in 2024Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

AVA Condo Rentals

4982 De La Savane PlMontréal, QC H4P 2M9
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Habitations Guizot
$1,900 - $2,525Built in 2024Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Habitations Guizot

8300 Rue Saint-Dominique RueMontréal, QC H2P 2L3
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
5792 Parkhaven Av
$1,825 - $2,500Built in 20192 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

5792 Parkhaven Av

5792 Parkhaven AvCôte-St-Luc, QC H4W 0C2
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Westisle
$1,818 - $3,815Built in 20241 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Westisle

880 Dorval AvDorval, QC H9S 0B6
close
View Me
7950 Mountain Sights
$1,741 - $2,100Built in 20231 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

7950 Mountain Sights

7950 Mountain SightsMontréal, QC H4P 2S1
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Level Condos Locatifs
$1,581 - $3,369Built in 20251 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Level Condos Locatifs

5070 Paré RueMontréal, QC H4P 1P4
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
4974 Place de la Savane
$1,225 - $1,699Built in 2016Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

4974 Place de la Savane

4974 de la SavaneMontréal, QC H4P
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Le 5555 Trent
$1,140 - $1,690Built in 2025Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

Le 5555 Trent

5555 Trent AvMontréal, QC H4W 2V6
close
View Me
ÉQUINOXE Bois-Franc - Phase 1
$1,090 - $3,350Built in 2026Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

ÉQUINOXE Bois-Franc - Phase 1

5375 Henri Bourassa Blvd OMontréal, QC H4R 1C1
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
7070 Chem. de la Côte St Luc
$1,050 - $1,800Built in 2016Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

7070 Chem. de la Côte St Luc

7070 de la Côte-Saint-LucMontréal, QC H4V 1J4
  • Utilities Included

St. Laurent, QC Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore St. Laurent, QC Rentals by Map

View Map
St. Laurent, QC Apartments Map
View Map
St. Laurent, QC Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about St. Laurent

How much are Studio apartments in St. Laurent?

There are currently 384 Studio Apartments in St. Laurent with rent ranges from $895 to $2,511 with an average price of $2,383.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom St. Laurent Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in St. Laurent ranges from $975 to $3,578 with an average monthly rent of $1,644.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in St. Laurent cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in St. Laurent range from $1,495 to $4,250. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,379.

How expensive are St. Laurent Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 175 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in St. Laurent on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,850 to $5,280 - averaging $2,945 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back article

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back

Written by: Lauren Harrington

I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

decorative image for Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts  article

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts

Written by: Lauren Harrington

This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

decorative image for What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much article

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Written by: Lauren Harrington

This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

decorative image for Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters article

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters

Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.

Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.