
Studio Apartments for Rent near Steep Falls, ME (18 Rentals)


The Casco

Latitude at South Portland

Cloverleaf Apartments

North Village Apartments

Nightingale
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

The Lofts @ 225

The Beacon at Gateway Apartments

Princeton Pines

Olde English Village Apartments

Hiawatha
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

645 Congress Apartments

280 State St, Unit 2

49 Berkshire Rd

162 Narragansett St

Bayview Court

Rumery Lofts
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.
Steep Falls, ME Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Steep Falls?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
Steep Falls Studio Apartments | $2,066 | $1,174 | $2,904 |
| Steep Falls 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,285 | $1,275 | $3,893 |
| Steep Falls 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,565 | $1,516 | $4,730 |
| Steep Falls 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,910 | $2,105 | $4,500 |
Browse Top Apartments in Steep Falls
See all Apartments in Steep FallsExplore Steep Falls
Steep Falls, ME Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Steep Falls and Nearby Studio Apartments
The largest available Studio apartment unit in Steep Falls, ME is found at The Beacon at Gateway Apartments and is 644 square feet priced from $2,035. The Armature in the Downtown Portland neighborhood has the second largest Studio, which is sized at 514 square feet and currently listed start at $2,125. Here is today’s list of the largest available Studio units in Steep Falls:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Beacon at Gateway Apartments | S1 The Kennebunk | 644 Sq Ft | $2,035 |
| The Armature | Studio w/ Bed Nook Floor Plan A | 514 Sq Ft | $2,125 |
| North Village Apartments | Studio | 506 Sq Ft | $1,950 |
| Cloverleaf Apartments | Studio | 497 Sq Ft | $1,900 |
| The Casco | The Casco - Back Bay | 407 Sq Ft | $2,293 |
Cheapest Available Steep Falls and Nearby Studio Apartments
As of September 05, 2026 the lowest priced Studio apartment unit in Steep Falls, ME is the Studio Model starting from $1,550 at 117 Lofts in the Downtown Portland neighborhood. The second most affordable Steep Falls Studio is the Studio Model at The Lofts @ 225 starting at $1,850 . The average price for all Studio apartments in Steep Falls is currently $2,066. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available Studio options in Steep Falls:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| 117 Lofts | Studio | $1,550 |
| The Lofts @ 225 | Studio | $1,850 |
| Cloverleaf Apartments | Studio | $1,900 |
| North Village Apartments | Studio | $1,950 |
| The Casco | The Casco - Little Diamond Island | $1,951 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Steep Falls, ME Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Steep Falls, ME
Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Steep Falls Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Steep Falls with Studio?
Currently the most affordable Studio in Steep Falls is at 117 Lofts listed at $1,550.
How much is the average rent for a Studio Steep Falls Apartment?
The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Steep Falls is $2,066.
What is the largest available Studio Steep Falls Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Steep Falls is a 644 square feet unit starting from $2,035 at The Beacon at Gateway Apartments.
What is the average size for Steep Falls Studio Apartments for rent?
The average size for a Studio rental in Steep Falls is currently 440 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.
