3 Bedroom Homes for Rent in Sunrise Manor, NV (62 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 5330 E Charleston Blvd

$1,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5330 E Charleston Blvd

Las VegasNV89142
property at 5142 Piazza Cavour Dr

$1,906

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,906

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5142 Piazza Cavour Dr

Las VegasNV89156
property at 5291 Shreve Ave

$1,756

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,756

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5291 Shreve Ave

Las VegasNV89156
property at 332 Judith Ann Ct

$2,455

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,280
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$2,455

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

332 Judith Ann Ct

Las VegasNV89110

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 2114 Seattle Shore St

$1,906

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,906

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

2114 Seattle Shore St

Las VegasNV89115
property at 5775 Canyon Oak Cir

$2,275

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,255
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,275

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 12

5775 Canyon Oak Cir

Las VegasNV89142
property at 6130 Peach Blossom Ln

$2,125

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,125

Total Monthly Price
$2,125

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6130 Peach Blossom Ln

Las VegasNV89142
property at 5890 Autumn Harvest Ave

$2,116

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,909
Required Monthly Fees
$207

Total Monthly Price
$2,116

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

5890 Autumn Harvest Ave

Las VegasNV89142
property at 6479 Lone Peak

$2,040

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,020
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,040

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

6479 Lone Peak

Las VegasNV89156
property at 5582 Super Bowl Dr

$1,956

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,956

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

5582 Super Bowl Dr

Las VegasNV89110
property at 3916 Jontue St

$1,656

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,656

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 27

3916 Jontue St

Las VegasNV89115
property at 5508 Crinoline Ave

$2,230

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,205
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,230

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5508 Crinoline Ave

Las VegasNV89122
property at 1846 Green River St

$1,785

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,760
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,785

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1846 Green River St

Las VegasNV89142

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 5703 Roundrock Dr

$1,896

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,896

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5703 Roundrock Dr

Las VegasNV89142
property at 331 Judith Ann Ct

$1,946

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,889
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,946

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

331 Judith Ann Ct

Las VegasNV89110
property at 5982 Red Raspberry Ct

$1,945

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,945

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5982 Red Raspberry Ct

Las VegasNV89142
property at 903 Golden Poppy St

$2,405

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,405

Total Monthly Price
$2,405

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

903 Golden Poppy St

Las VegasNV89110
property at 4720 Cessna Ave

$1,195

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,195

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

4720 Cessna Ave

Las VegasNV89115
property at 4737 Thunderbolt Ave

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4737 Thunderbolt Ave

Las VegasNV89115
property at 5051 Sitka Ln

$1,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225

Total Monthly Price
$1,225

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5051 Sitka Ln

Las VegasNV89122
property at 7030 Burcot Ave

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7030 Burcot Ave

Las VegasNV89156
property at 3670 Estes Park Dr

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3670 Estes Park Dr

Las VegasNV89122
property at 3400 Cabana Dr

$1,395

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

3400 Cabana Dr

Las VegasNV89122

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 5303 E Twain Ave

$1,488

Total Monthly Price16 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,488

Total Monthly Price
$1,488

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5303 E Twain Ave

Las VegasNV89122
property at 3669 E Waikiki Ave

$1,618

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,618

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3669 E Waikiki Ave

Las VegasNV89104
property at 3669 E Waikiki Ave

$1,618

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,618

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3669 E Waikiki Ave

Las VegasNV89104
property at 4496 Pencester St

$1,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4496 Pencester St

Las VegasNV89115
property at 4650 E Lake Mead Blvd

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4650 E Lake Mead Blvd

Las VegasNV89115
property at 1593 Teardrop St

$1,725

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725

Total Monthly Price
$1,725

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1593 Teardrop St

Las VegasNV89142
property at 6062 St Petersburg Dr

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6062 St Petersburg Dr

Las VegasNV89142

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 2096 Betty Davis St

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2096 Betty Davis St

Las VegasNV89142
property at 2119 Raspberry Hill Rd

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2119 Raspberry Hill Rd

Las VegasNV89142
property at 4234 Vivenda St

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4234 Vivenda St

Las VegasNV89115
property at 6105 E Sahara Ave

$1,826

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,826

Total Monthly Price
$1,826

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6105 E Sahara Ave

Las VegasNV89142
property at 2372 Beaver Bay Ct

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2372 Beaver Bay Ct

Las VegasNV89156
property at 4228 Apple Oak Ct

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 22

4228 Apple Oak Ct

Las VegasNV89115
property at 3673 Hidden Beach Ct

$1,910

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,910

Total Monthly Price
$1,910

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3673 Hidden Beach Ct

Las VegasNV89115
property at 2359 Los Feliz St

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

2359 Los Feliz St

Las VegasNV89156
property at 1144 Black Cherry St

$1,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975

Total Monthly Price
$1,975

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1144 Black Cherry St

Las VegasNV89142
property at 4650 E Carey Ave

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4650 E Carey Ave

Las VegasNV89115

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Sunrise Manor, NV Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Pet Friendly Lifestyle

Ranked #

Among cities in Nevada for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.

Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score