Homes for Rent in Sunrise Manor, NV Under $2,000 (140 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 2050 N Los Feliz St

$1,665

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665

Total Monthly Price
$1,665

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2050 N Los Feliz St

Sunrise ManorNV89156
property at 4650 E Carey Ave

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4650 E Carey Ave

Las VegasNV89115
property at 4824 E Nevada Ave

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4824 E Nevada Ave

Las VegasNV89104
property at 6125 Wild Berry Dr

$1,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,955
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,975

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

6125 Wild Berry Dr

Las VegasNV89142
property at 1144 Black Cherry St

$1,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975

Total Monthly Price
$1,975

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1144 Black Cherry St

Las VegasNV89142
property at 5582 Super Bowl Dr

$1,956

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,956

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

5582 Super Bowl Dr

Las VegasNV89110
property at 2359 Los Feliz St

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

2359 Los Feliz St

Las VegasNV89156

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 331 Judith Ann Ct

$1,946

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,889
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,946

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

331 Judith Ann Ct

Las VegasNV89110
property at 5982 Red Raspberry Ct

$1,945

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,945

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5982 Red Raspberry Ct

Las VegasNV89142
property at 3673 Hidden Beach Ct

$1,910

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,910

Total Monthly Price
$1,910

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3673 Hidden Beach Ct

Las VegasNV89115
property at 5142 Piazza Cavour Dr

$1,906

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,906

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5142 Piazza Cavour Dr

Las VegasNV89156
property at 2114 Seattle Shore St

$1,906

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,906

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

2114 Seattle Shore St

Las VegasNV89115
property at 4516 Townwall St

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4516 Townwall St

Las VegasNV89115
property at 5703 Roundrock Dr

$1,896

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,896

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5703 Roundrock Dr

Las VegasNV89142

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 4228 Apple Oak Ct

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 22

4228 Apple Oak Ct

Las VegasNV89115
property at 2824 Poppyseed Way

$1,892

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$1,892

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2824 Poppyseed Way

Las VegasNV89142
property at 2372 Beaver Bay Ct

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2372 Beaver Bay Ct

Las VegasNV89156
property at 5330 E Charleston Blvd

$1,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5330 E Charleston Blvd

Las VegasNV89142
property at 4135 Chamisa Cove St

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4135 Chamisa Cove St

Las VegasNV89115
property at 6105 E Sahara Ave

$1,826

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,826

Total Monthly Price
$1,826

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6105 E Sahara Ave

Las VegasNV89142
property at 4234 Vivenda St

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4234 Vivenda St

Las VegasNV89115
property at 4114 Sandy Breeze Ln

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4114 Sandy Breeze Ln

Las VegasNV89115
property at 5954 Sleepy Fawn Dr

$1,795

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5954 Sleepy Fawn Dr

Las VegasNV89142
property at 1846 Green River St

$1,785

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,760
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,785

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1846 Green River St

Las VegasNV89142
property at 5291 Shreve Ave

$1,756

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,756

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5291 Shreve Ave

Las VegasNV89156
property at 2119 Raspberry Hill Rd

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2119 Raspberry Hill Rd

Las VegasNV89142
property at 2096 Betty Davis St

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2096 Betty Davis St

Las VegasNV89142
property at 6062 St Petersburg Dr

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6062 St Petersburg Dr

Las VegasNV89142
property at 3401 N Walnut Rd

$1,743

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,743

Total Monthly Price
$1,743

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 15

3401 N Walnut Rd

Las VegasNV89115
property at 6421 Gold Canyon Dr

$1,736

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,679
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,736

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6421 Gold Canyon Dr

Las VegasNV89156
property at 1593 Teardrop St

$1,725

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725

Total Monthly Price
$1,725

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1593 Teardrop St

Las VegasNV89142
property at 4650 E Lake Mead Blvd

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4650 E Lake Mead Blvd

Las VegasNV89115
property at 3862 N Blue Wave Dr

$1,699

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699

Total Monthly Price
$1,699

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3862 N Blue Wave Dr

Las VegasNV89115
property at 4496 Pencester St

$1,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4496 Pencester St

Las VegasNV89115
property at 4258 Vivenda St

$1,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4258 Vivenda St

Las VegasNV89115

Sunrise Manor, NV Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.