2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the North Hyde Park Neighborhood of Tampa, FL (237 Rentals) Page 2 of 5

MAA Hyde Park

Innovo Hyde Park

Total Monthly Price
Pierhouse at Channelside

Arbour Ponds Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Soho Village Apartments

205-207 S Westland Ave

Chateau

The Tempo at Encore
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

The Trio at Encore

Total Monthly Price
2100 W Dekle Ave

Total Monthly Price
2402 W Cypress St, Unit Main House, Unit Main House

3002 W Cleveland St, Unit D5, Unit D5

1919 W North a St

Total Monthly Price
1702 W Cleveland St, Unit SI FL1-ID1536884P

Total Monthly Price
3909 W Cleveland St, Unit SI ID1471503P

Total Monthly Price
1702 W Cleveland St, Unit SI FL1-ID1521834P

Total Monthly Price
1700 W Cleveland St, Unit SI FL1-ID1507050P

Total Monthly Price
3909 W Cleveland St, Unit SI ID1471517P
Tampa's Best Affordable Neighborhoods
Learn about Tampa and the best places to live with original content written by our Tampa, FL Local Expert Vickie Ferguson

Total Monthly Price
124 S Morgan St, Unit SI ID1504565P

Total Monthly Price
1700 W Cleveland St, Unit SI FL1-ID1475275P

310 S Orleans Ave, Unit 310A

Total Monthly Price
619 Swann Dr, Unit SI ID1053137P

Total Monthly Price
617 Swann Dr, Unit SI ID1053138P

Total Monthly Price
801 N Mac Dill Ave, Unit SI ID1313894P

Total Monthly Price
3302 W Gray St, Unit SI ID1313893P

Total Monthly Price
3302 W Gray St, Unit SI ID1312507P

Total Monthly Price
801 N Mac Dill Ave, Unit SI ID1312508P

Total Monthly Price
2501 W North B St, Unit SI FL2-ID1053139P

607 S Westland Ave, Unit 8

3702 W Cass St

170 E Davis Blvd

305 N Archer St

700 S Harbour Island Blvd, Unit 412

3215 W Swann Ave

2405 W Texas Ave

715 W Ohio Ave

1014 E 31st Ave

503 E Columbus Dr

3317 W Pine St

2319 W Bristol Ave

902 S Bruce St

912 E St Clair St

3002 W Sitios St

201 Columbia Dr

2904 W Chestnut St

2322 W St John St

712 E Floribraska Ave

2410 W Cypress St
North Hyde Park, Tampa, FL Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in North Hyde Park?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Hyde Park Studio Apartments | $2,074 | $850 | $5,286 |
| North Hyde Park 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,272 | $895 | $5,370 |
North Hyde Park 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,094 | $1,195 | $8,815 |
| North Hyde Park 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,798 | $1,525 | $6,595 |
| North Hyde Park 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,279 | $1,500 | $6,796 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 237 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the North Hyde Park Neighborhood of Tampa, FL.
See all Apartments in TampaExplore Tampa
Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom North Hyde Park Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in North Hyde Park with 2 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in North Hyde Park is at Columbus Court listed at $753.
How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom North Hyde Park Apartment?
The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in North Hyde Park is $3,094.