
4 Bedroom Apartments for Rent near Thorndale, TX (15 Rentals)


Glenhaven at Star Ranch

Total Monthly Price
Mansions Eight65

Total Monthly Price
Caso University Heights

Total Monthly Price
Limestone Creek Rental Homes
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

Total Monthly Price
Vine Creek Reserve Rental Homes

Tricon Saddle Creek

The Arden

1700 W 7th St

144 Onna St
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

4301 Big Bend Trail

1717 T H Johnson Dr

409 S Main St

1903 Sarah Cove

SkyMor Carmel Creek
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.
Thorndale, TX Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Thorndale?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorndale Studio Apartments | $1,269 | $880 | $1,401 |
| Thorndale 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,469 | $383 | $4,066 |
| Thorndale 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,851 | $835 | $6,087 |
| Thorndale 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,133 | $915 | $5,474 |
| Thorndale 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,764 | $2,159 | $8,556 |
Browse Top Apartments in Thorndale
See all Apartments in ThorndaleExplore Thorndale
Thorndale, TX Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Thorndale and Nearby 4 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 4 Bedroom apartment unit in Thorndale, TX is found at Mansions Eight65 in the Round Rock neighborhood and is 2,739 square feet priced from $3,243. Limestone Creek Rental Homes in the Travis Northeast neighborhood has the second largest 4 Bedroom, which is sized at 2,338 square feet and currently listed start at $2,729. Here is today’s list of the largest available 4 Bedroom units in Thorndale:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mansions Eight65 | D1-Julep | 2,739 Sq Ft | $3,243 |
| Limestone Creek Rental Homes | Sycamore | 2,338 Sq Ft | $2,729 |
| SkyMor Carmel Creek | Cottonwood | 2,254 Sq Ft | $3,069 |
| Tricon Saddle Creek | Plan 7 | 2,250 Sq Ft | $2,269 |
| Glenhaven at Star Ranch | D1 | 1,910 Sq Ft | $2,420 |
Cheapest Available Thorndale and Nearby 4 Bedroom Apartments
As of September 05, 2026 the lowest priced 4 Bedroom apartment unit in Thorndale, TX is the Plan 6 Model starting from $2,159 at Tricon Saddle Creek in the Taylor Hutto neighborhood. The second most affordable Thorndale 4 Bedroom is the D1 Model at Glenhaven at Star Ranch starting at $2,420 in the Round Rock neighborhood. The average price for all 4 Bedroom apartments in Thorndale is currently $2,764. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 4 Bedroom options in Thorndale:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Tricon Saddle Creek | Plan 6 | $2,159 |
| Glenhaven at Star Ranch | D1 | $2,420 |
| Caso University Heights | C2 | $2,430 |
| Vine Creek Reserve Rental Homes | Fir | $2,520 |
| Limestone Creek Rental Homes | Spruce | $2,728 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Pet Friendly LifestyleThorndale, TX
Ranked #426
Among cities in Texas for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.
Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score
2.5Pet Friendly
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Thorndale, TX Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Thorndale, TX
Frequently Asked Questions about Thorndale
How much are Studio apartments in Thorndale?
There are currently 8 Studio Apartments in Thorndale with rent ranges from $880 to $1,401 with an average price of $1,269.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Thorndale Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Thorndale ranges from $383 to $4,066 with an average monthly rent of $1,469.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Thorndale cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Thorndale range from $835 to $6,087. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,851.
How expensive are Thorndale Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 37 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Thorndale on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $915 to $5,474 - averaging $2,133 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.