
2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Valley Village, CA (2,645 Rentals)


DIPLOMAT PARK APARTMENTS

Casa Del Riverside Apartments

Laurel Terrace

Legacy Valley Village

M Street Residence

Kling Trio Apartments

The Plaza

Ashton Sherman Village

Summit Apartments
LA Alternatives: Find the Perfect Commuter City for Renting in the Los Angeles Metro Area
Get more breathing room without compromising proximity to LA. Our Los Angeles local expert breaks down the best neighboring cities for renting more affordable apartments with easier commutes.

Jaclyn Terrace Apartments

Riverside Apartments

Valley Village

Total Monthly Price
11707 Otsego St, Unit E

Total Monthly Price
5323 Hermitage Ave, Unit 6

11734 La Maida

12308 Magnolia Blvd

5662 Whitsett Ave

WHIT

Bloomfield Villas
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

4940 Laurel Canyon Blvd.

5917 Laurel Canyon Blvd

5511 Corteen Pl

5656 Whitsett Ave

Gate 26

5307 Wilkinson Ave

12010 Magnolia Blvd

5547 Vantage Ave

12264 Chandler Blvd

5454 Hermitage Ave
Los Angeles Essential Guide: Finding Rentals Near LA's Biggest Job Hubs
Working at LAX, Disney, UCLA, or Kaiser Permanente? We detail the best LA neighborhoods—from Westchester to Magnolia Park—to help you find a rental and eliminate your commute.

12121 La Maida St

4628 Colfax Ave

The Pavilion Condos

11815 Burbank Blvd

5005-5011 Laurel Canyon Blvd

5244-5252 Whitsett Ave

12547 Burbank Blvd

12207 Riverside Dr

5041 Whitsett Ave

5730 Laurel Canyon Blvd
More Than Just Hollywood: A Local Expert's Deep Dive into LA Living
Moving to Los Angeles? Get an insider's view on desirable neighborhoods like Koreatown, Los Feliz, and NELA, plus crucial insight on LA's vast sprawl and transit.

5642 Laurel Canyon Blvd

4418 Simpson Ave

12261-12267 Magnolia Blvd

11646 Chandler Blvd

5352 Bellingham Ave

5834 Coldwater Canyon Ave

5830 Coldwater Canyon Ave

5330 Whitsett Ave

5626 Laurel Canyon Blvd

12335 Riverside Dr
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.
Valley Village, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Valley Village?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valley Village Studio Apartments | $1,968 | $1,249 | $3,541 |
| Valley Village 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,419 | $1,011 | $4,631 |
Valley Village 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,186 | $1,895 | $6,855 |
| Valley Village 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,786 | $2,350 | $7,257 |
| Valley Village 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,261 | $2,771 | $5,950 |
Browse Top Apartments in Valley Village
See all Apartments in Valley VillageExplore Valley Village
Valley Village, CA Local Guide

- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Valley Village 2 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 2 Bedroom apartment unit in Valley Village, CA is found at M Street Residence in the Antelope Valley neighborhood and is 4,200 square feet priced from $4,100. 2908 W. Victory in the Chandler Park neighborhood has the second largest 2 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,500 square feet and currently listed start at $2,895. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in Valley Village:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| M Street Residence | 2BR 2 BA w/ Patio | 4,200 Sq Ft | $4,100 |
| 2908 W. Victory | 2x2 | 1,500 Sq Ft | $2,895 |
| El Dorado Villas (Luxury Condominiums) | ED08 | 1,417 Sq Ft | $4,200 |
| Talaria | Eros | 1,417 Sq Ft | $5,977 |
| The Fulton | B3 | 1,400 Sq Ft | $3,200 |
| Horace Heidt Estates | two bedroom townhouse | 1,400 Sq Ft | $2,900 |
| The Hesby | B16 | 1,385 Sq Ft | $3,644 |
| NoHo 14 | I2 | 1,356 Sq Ft | $4,133 |
| Ashton Sherman Village | Plan 2C | 1,336 Sq Ft | $3,067 |
| Sorrento Villas | 6's | 1,320 Sq Ft | $3,460 |
Cheapest Available Valley Village 2 Bedroom Apartments
As of September 06, 2026 the lowest priced 2 Bedroom apartment unit in Valley Village, CA is the 2 Beds, 1 Baths Model starting from $1,899 at 13043 Vanowen St in the Antelope Valley neighborhood. The second most affordable Valley Village 2 Bedroom is the 2x1 Model at 6717 Wilkinson starting at $1,975 . The average price for all 2 Bedroom apartments in Valley Village is currently $3,186. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 2 Bedroom options in Valley Village:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| 13043 Vanowen St | 2 Beds, 1 Baths | $1,899 |
| 6717 Wilkinson | 2x1 | $1,975 |
| 4961 Coldwater Canyon Ave | 2 Beds, 1 Baths | $2,076 |
| 5748 Hazeltine Ave. | 2BR/1.0BA | $2,095 |
| Victory Varna | 2 BD 1 BTH | $2,099 |
| MC Coldwater Properties, LLC | 2+1 | $2,108 |
| Harmony Gates | 2 Bedroom | $2,162 |
| 6828 Fulton Ave | 2 Beds, 2 Baths | $2,175 |
| 4444 Ensign Avenue | 2BR/2.0BA | $2,198 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleA Local Expert's Top Neighborhood Guide for Renters While Attending Major Colleges and Universities in Los Angeles
Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Los Angeles, CA | Find Los Angeles Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Valley Village Overview
Valley Village is a visually striking city with plenty to do, a growing economy and scenery suitable for a postcard.á Whether you are young and single, a retiree looking for a beautiful locale to enjoy ináyour golden years or in the prime of your career, you will love living in Valley Village.á Valley Village apartments are surprisingly spacious, perfectly positionedánear amenities and everything you could possibly need.á Living in Valley Village will not bust your budget.á Rent an apartment in Valley Village and you will have few, if any complaints thanks to the sunny skies, the abundance of local activities and the rapidly expanding economy.
Why live in Valley Village, CA?
Valley Village has something for everyone.á Locals rave about the area'sácountless bars, coffee shops, restaurants and parks.á The area's school system is considered above average.á Add in the lovely weather throughout the entirety of the year and there is even more reason to live in Valley Village. Above all, those who live in Valley Village favor the area because it is safe, easy on the eyes and in close proximity to Los Angeles. Valley Village residents can reach Los Angeles by car in about 20 minutes.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Valley Village, CA Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Valley Village, CA
Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Valley Village Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Valley Village with 2 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in Valley Village is at 13043 Vanowen St listed at $1,899.
How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom Valley Village Apartment?
The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in Valley Village is $3,186.
What is the largest available 2 Bedroom Valley Village Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Valley Village is a 4,200 square feet unit starting from $4,100 at M Street Residence.
What is the average size for Valley Village 2 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 2 Bedroom rental in Valley Village is currently 1,230 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.