3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Waynesboro, VA (57 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,045 - $2,245
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $2,245
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elevate Town Center

651 Town Center DrWaynesboro, VA 22980
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Summercrest Apartments
$1,425
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,425

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $1,425
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Summercrest Apartments

86 Summercrest AveWaynesboro, VA 22980
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Augusta Farms
$1,600 - $1,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,310 - $1,605
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Augusta Farms

22 Farmside StWaynesboro, VA 22980
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Quadrangle
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $1,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,210 - $1,580
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quadrangle

901 4th StWaynesboro, VA 22980
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1036 Albemarle Ave

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

1036 Albemarle Ave

WaynesboroVA22980
property at 813 Highland Ave

$1,795

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

813 Highland Ave

WaynesboroVA22980
property at 2740 Village Dr

$1,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,875

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2740 Village Dr

WaynesboroVA22980

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 105 Hemlock St

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 17

105 Hemlock St

WaynesboroVA22980
property at 185 Lindburgh Dr

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

185 Lindburgh Dr

WaynesboroVA22980
close
View Me
441 S Linden Ave
3 Bedroom Apartments

441 S Linden Ave

441 S Linden AveWaynesboro, VA 22980
close
View Me
601 Hamlet Ave
3 Bedroom Apartments

601 Hamlet Ave

601 Hamlet AveWaynesboro, VA 22980

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Jefferson Ridge
Rent Specials
$2,595 - $2,675
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,675

Total Monthly Price
$1,650 - $2,675
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

Jefferson Ridge

810 Catalpa CtCharlottesville, VA 22903
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
University Heights
$1,948 - $2,235
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $3,738

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $3,738
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

University Heights

250 Colonnade DrCharlottesville, VA 22903
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Belmont Terrace
$1,550 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,575
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Belmont Terrace

1500 N Coalter StStaunton, VA 24401
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Waterford Village
Rent Specials
$1,075
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$935 - $1,075

Total Monthly Price
$935 - $1,075
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterford Village

61 Waterford LoopStaunton, VA 24401
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Landings at Weyers Cave
$1,128
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$969 - $1,107

Total Monthly Price
$969 - $1,107
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Landings at Weyers Cave

20 Landings DrWeyers Cave, VA 24486
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Blue Ridge Luxury Townhomes
Rent Specials
$1,850 - $1,925
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $1,850
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $1,925
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Blue Ridge Luxury Townhomes

43 Theresa CirVerona, VA 24482
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Middlebrook Trace
$1,120
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $1,120

Total Monthly Price
$1,015 - $1,120
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Middlebrook Trace

601 Moore StStaunton, VA 24401
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 1163 Keezletown Rd

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1163 Keezletown Rd

Weyers CaveVA24486
property at 372 Joliet Ct

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 26

372 Joliet Ct

CrozetVA22932
property at 22 Iron Horse Ln

$2,315

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,315

Total Monthly Price
$2,315

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

22 Iron Horse Ln

FishersvilleVA22939
property at 5709 St George Ave

$2,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent