3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Wyco, WV (53 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Summit at Uptown
$2,925 - $3,180
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900 - $4,140
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,925 - $4,165
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 6

The Summit at Uptown

1820 N Main StBlacksburg, VA 24061
Rent Specials
$2,456 - $2,476
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,485 - $2,470
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Smiths Landing Apartments

870 Plantation RdBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union Blacksburg
$1,250 - $1,270
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,045 - $1,710

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 17

Union Blacksburg

1001 University City BlvdBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Rivers Edge (new)
$555 - $570
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$425 - $890
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$440 - $905
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rivers Edge (new)

1 New River DrRadford, VA 24141
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Copper Beech at Radford
$510 - $517
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$510
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$517
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 22

Copper Beech at Radford

406 Sanford StRadford, VA 24141
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pulaski Lofts
$1,495 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$975 - $1,575
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pulaski Lofts

500 Pico TerPulaski, VA 24301
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
The Flats
$2,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,500 - $2,650
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 17

The Flats

1401 Giles RdBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
property at 1902 Virginia Ave

$1,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050

Total Monthly Price
$1,050

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1902 Virginia Ave

BluefieldVA24605
property at 213 Post Rd

$1,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 18

213 Post Rd

Falls MillsVA24613
property at 315 Clement St

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 10

315 Clement St

RadfordVA24141

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 1813 7th St

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 14

1813 7th St

RadfordVA24141
property at 1477 Sandy Cir

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 7

1477 Sandy Cir

BlacksburgVA24060
property at 1475 Sandy Cir

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price