Contact
9993 Paseo Montril

Floorplan Pricing and Availability
New! Interactive Property Map
2 Bedrooms
9993 Paseo Montril
$2,995
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1100 sq ftAvailable NowModel Gallery
Photos
Availability Details
Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Deposit $2,995 Available Now 9993 Paseo Montril 1100 sq ft $3,000 Model Amenities and Features
Model Price
- $2,995
Deposit
- $3,000 deposit
Fees & Policies
Pet Policy and Fees
Cats
AllowedDogs
AllowedProperty Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.Contact Info
- Listed by:
- Agency:
- Vendor Logo:
- Website:
- View Property Website
- Call Us:
- (858) 298-2455
- Disclaimer:
Model: 9993 Paseo Montril$2,9952 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1100 sq ftAvailable Now![]()
9993 Paseo Montril - Image 1 ![]()
9993 Paseo Montril - Image 2 ![]()
9993 Paseo Montril - Image 3 ![]()
9993 Paseo Montril - Image 4 ![]()
9993 Paseo Montril - Image 5 ![]()
9993 Paseo Montril - Image 6 ![]()
9993 Paseo Montril - Image 7 ![]()
9993 Paseo Montril - Image 8 ![]()
9993 Paseo Montril - Image 9 ![]()
9993 Paseo Montril - Image 10 9993 Paseo Montril
$2,995
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1100 sq ftAvailable NowModel Gallery
Model Price
- $2,995
Deposit
- $3,000 deposit
Fees & Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Required Fees
One-Time Basics
- Due at Move-In
- Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$3000
Parking Info and Fees
- Garage Parking
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
- Call Us:
- (858) 298-2455
- Disclaimer:
9993 Paseo Montril - Image 1 ![]()
9993 Paseo Montril - Image 2 ![]()
9993 Paseo Montril - Image 3 ![]()
9993 Paseo Montril - Image 4 ![]()
9993 Paseo Montril - Image 5 ![]()
9993 Paseo Montril - Image 6 ![]()
9993 Paseo Montril - Image 7 ![]()
9993 Paseo Montril - Image 8 ![]()
9993 Paseo Montril - Image 9 ![]()
9993 Paseo Montril - Image 10
About 9993 Paseo Montril
PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED BY PASSPORT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT Available Now! - 2 Bed / 2 Bath Townhome in a great location in Rancho Penasquitos - Easy Access to I-15 and 56 Fwy - Garage Parking (1 Car) - Community Pool & Spa - All Utilities Paid by Tenant - This property does NOT have Air Conditioning (portable units from Costco work well) - Monthly Rent - $2,990 - Monthly Convenience Fee - $5 - Total Per Month - $2,995 - Application Fee - $40 Per Adult (non-refundable) - Security Deposit - $3,000 (one time fee) - Lease Admin Fee - $100 (one time fee) - Total Move In Costs - $6,095 (+Application Fees) Application Guidelines: - 700 Credit Score or Better - 2.5x Rent in Verifiable NET Household Income (after taxes) - Excellent Rental History (No Evictions or Late Rent Payments) - Excellent Payment History (No Late Payments on Credit Report) - Co-signers are not permitted; all applicants must reside at the property Pets: Upon Owner Approval Deposit: $500 additional security deposit if approved Pet Rent: $25 per pet per month
9993 Paseo Montril is located in the Rancho Penasquitos Neighborhood and 92129 Zip code of San Diego, CA.