Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Arbor Hill Neighborhood of Albany, NY (22 Rentals)
Apartments for rent in the Arbor Hill area of Albany that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

The Lofts at 733 Broadway

The Knick

The Kenmore

The Kennedy

39 Columbia Street
Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money
What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

930 On Broadway

Steuben Place Apartments

287 State St

96- 100 Chestnut St

Total Monthly Price
35 Clinton Ave

Total Monthly Price
28 Dove St, Unit 2, Unit 2

21 Elk St
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Fort Fredrick Apartments

256 state street

252 state street

71 chestnut street

760 Broadway

Washington Ave Lofts

Clinton Avenue Apartments
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Capital Woods
Arbor Hill, Albany, NY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Arbor Hill?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arbor Hill Studio Apartments | $1,565 | $1,150 | $1,643 |
| Arbor Hill 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,544 | $1,150 | $2,100 |
| Arbor Hill 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,976 | $1,400 | $2,965 |
| Arbor Hill 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,575 | $1,300 | $1,850 |
| Arbor Hill 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,850 | $1,850 | $1,850 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 22 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Arbor Hill Neighborhood of Albany, NY.
See all Apartments in AlbanyExplore Albany
Arbor Hill, Albany, NY Local Guide
- Nearby Albany neighborhoods