3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Andover, NJ (21 Rentals)

Pondview Estates

Woodbrook at Randolph

Avalon Wharton

Village Green Apartments

Kings Village

Marveland Crescent
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

Boulders at Rockaway

11 Hillside Terrace

3 Plane St

6 Carhart St

85 Shady Ln

46 Fordham Trail

30 Birch Terrace
Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls
When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

60 Searing St

16 Lagoon Way

240 Winding Hill Dr

80 White Meadow Rd

301 Kingsland Rd

52 Main St

Woodfield at Mount Olive
Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs
Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com
Andover, NJ Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Andover?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andover Studio Apartments | $2,025 | $1,335 | $2,600 |
| Andover 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,093 | $1,397 | $3,050 |
| Andover 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,872 | $1,695 | $4,635 |
Andover 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,632 | $1,986 | $4,600 |
Browse Top Apartments in Andover
See all Apartments in AndoverExplore Andover
Andover, NJ Local Guide
- Andover Neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Andover 3 Bedroom Apartment Units with Current Availability by Neighborhood
Availability Confirmed As of: May 16, 2026There are currently 2 available 3 Bedroom apartment units in Andover, NJ neighborhoods that range in price from $2,750 to $3,800. Heres is today's list of the top neighborhoods in Andover with the most available 3 Bedroom apartments:
| Neighborhood | Available Units | Median Price | Min Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andover Ridge | 2 | $3,375 | $2,750 |
Largest Available Andover and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Andover, NJ is found at Pondview Estates in the Downtown Dover neighborhood and is 2,220 square feet priced from $4,600. Woodbrook at Randolph has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,585 square feet and currently listed start at $4,130. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Andover:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pondview Estates | $2.07/sq.ft. - Three Bedroom Townhome | 2,220 Sq Ft | $4,600 |
| Woodbrook at Randolph | BROOKSIDE | 1,585 Sq Ft | $4,130 |
| Boulders at Rockaway | 3BR/2BA | 1,259 Sq Ft | $3,600 |
Cheapest Available Andover and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
As of May 16, 2026 the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Andover, NJ is the $1.82/sq.ft. - Three Bedroom with Loft Model starting from $3,295 at Pondview Estates in the Downtown Dover neighborhood. The second most affordable Andover 3 Bedroom is the 3BR/2BA Model at Boulders at Rockaway starting at $3,600 . The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Andover is currently $3,632. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in Andover:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Pondview Estates | $1.82/sq.ft. - Three Bedroom with Loft | $3,295 |
| Boulders at Rockaway | 3BR/2BA | $3,600 |
| Woodbrook at Randolph | BROOKSIDE | $4,130 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.