Furnished Apartments for Rent in Annandale, VA with Washer/Dryer (25 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Annandale, complete with furniture included - Beds, tables, chairs and more - Ready for move-in!

property at 4535 Joseph Bristow Ln

$1,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

1 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4535 Joseph Bristow Ln

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 7452 Fountain Head Dr

$1,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

7452 Fountain Head Dr

AnnandaleVA22003
close
View Me
Sullivan Place
$1,881 - $3,766
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,637 - $3,522
Required Monthly Fees
$244

Total Monthly Price
$1,881 - $3,766
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sullivan Place

5575 Vincent Gate TerAlexandria, VA 22312
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Mosaic
Rent Specials
$2,194 - $3,339
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100 - $3,245
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,194 - $3,339
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Mosaic

2987 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Arbor Park of Alexandria
Rent Specials
$1,675 - $3,096
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,574 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,675 - $3,096
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbor Park of Alexandria

6340 Wingate StAlexandria, VA 22312
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fairfield Crossing Apartments
$1,840 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,840 - $2,835
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairfield Crossing Apartments

7703 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 2841 Windsor Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2841 Windsor Dr, Unit 202, Unit 202

2841 Windsor Dr
Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2907 Marshall St

$4,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,400

Total Monthly Price
$4,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

2907 Marshall St

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 7527 Fairwood Ln

$5,900

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,900

Total Monthly Price
$5,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 1

7527 Fairwood Ln

Falls ChurchVA22046

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

property at 630 N Armistead St

$1,996

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,996

Total Monthly Price
$1,996

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

630 N Armistead St

AlexandriaVA22312

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 2750 Gallows Rd

$3,085 - $3,285

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,285

Studio To 1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 31

2750 Gallows Rd

ViennaVA22180
property at 2750 Gallows Rd

$3,085 - $3,285

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,285

Studio To 1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 31

2750 Gallows Rd

ViennaVA22180

Discover DC: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Our Nation's Capital

Explore Washington DC like a local with this insider's guide to renting in the Nation's Capital. Explore the area's best neighborhoods, hidden gems, and diverse, delicious food scene.

property at 6365 Columbia Pike

$11,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$10,524
Required Monthly Fees
$526

Total Monthly Price
$11,050

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 8

6365 Columbia Pike

Falls ChurchVA22041
property at 6365 Columbia Pike

$11,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$10,524
Required Monthly Fees
$526

Total Monthly Price
$11,050

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 8

6365 Columbia Pike

Falls ChurchVA22041
property at 2987 District Ave

$3,315 - $3,855

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,930
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,315

Studio To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 1

2987 District Ave

FairfaxVA22031

Annandale, VA Local Guide

Rent Smart in Washington DC: Best Neighborhoods to Rent for University Students

Discover the top neighborhoods for university students to rent in Washington D.C. Find affordable, convenient, and vibrant areas near major campuses on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Annandale, VA Rentals by Map

View Map
Annandale, VA Apartments Map
View Map
Annandale, VA Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about Annandale Apartments with Washer/Dryer

What is the Cheapest Washer/Dryer apartment in Annandale?