2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Annandale, VA (132 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,514 - $2,841
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,032 - $2,829
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ravensworth

4327 Ravensworth RdAnnandale, VA 22003
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parliaments
$2,066 - $3,551
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,679 - $3,901
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parliaments

7409 Eastmoreland RdAnnandale, VA 22003
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 7717 Donnybrook Ct

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7717 Donnybrook Ct

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 7704 Donnybrook Ct

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7704 Donnybrook Ct

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 7254 Glen Hollow Ct

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7254 Glen Hollow Ct

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 3302 Woodburn Village Dr

$1,990

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,990

Total Monthly Price
$1,990

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

3302 Woodburn Village Dr

AnnandaleVA22003

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 4319 Americana Dr

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4319 Americana Dr

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 3354 Woodburn Rd

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 29

3354 Woodburn Rd

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 7705 Lafayette Forest Dr

$2,275

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275

Total Monthly Price
$2,275

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

7705 Lafayette Forest Dr

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 7717 Lafayette Forest Dr

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7717 Lafayette Forest Dr, Unit 89, Unit 89

7717 Lafayette Forest Dr
AnnandaleVA22003
property at 4903 Americana Dr

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

4903 Americana Dr, Unit 107, Unit 107

4903 Americana Dr
AnnandaleVA22003
close
View Me
4360 Ivymount Ct
2 Bedroom Apartments

4360 Ivymount Ct

4360 Ivymount CtAnnandale, VA 22003
close
View Me
Fairmont Gardens
2 Bedroom Apartments

Fairmont Gardens

4137 Wadsworth CtAnnandale, VA 22003

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

close
View Me
The Point at Dunn Loring
$2,773 - $3,484
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,101 - $3,484
Required Monthly Fees
$23

Total Monthly Price
$2,124 - $3,507
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Dunn Loring

2677 Avenir PlVienna, VA 22180
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sullivan Place
Rent Specials
$2,262 - $2,863
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,637 - $3,522
Required Monthly Fees
$244

Total Monthly Price
$1,881 - $3,766
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Sullivan Place

5575 Vincent Gate TerAlexandria, VA 22312
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Landmark
Rent Specials
$2,126 - $2,666
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,524 - $8,018
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,639 - $8,133
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Landmark

300 Yoakum PkyAlexandria, VA 22304
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alta NOVA
Rent Specials
$2,835 - $3,080
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,019 - $5,050
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta NOVA

5851 Columbia PikeFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Mosaic
$2,910 - $5,533
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,047 - $5,483
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Mosaic

2920 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Rent Specials
$2,549 - $3,334
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100 - $3,240
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,194 - $3,334
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Mosaic

2987 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Arbor Park of Alexandria
Rent Specials
$1,837 - $2,670
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,574 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,675 - $3,096
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbor Park of Alexandria

6340 Wingate StAlexandria, VA 22312
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prosperity Flats Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,320 - $5,364
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,365 - $5,351
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$2,378 - $5,364
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prosperity Flats Apartments

2700-2716 Dorr AveFairfax, VA 22031
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hillwood Manor Apartments
$1,699 - $1,883
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,759
Required Monthly Fees
$124

Total Monthly Price
$1,523 - $1,883
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Hillwood Manor Apartments

6079 Bellview DrFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Amberleigh
$1,944 - $2,451
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839 - $3,002
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,864 - $3,027
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amberleigh

8301 Anderson DrFairfax, VA 22031
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Fairfield Crossing Apartments
$2,100 - $2,360
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,840 - $2,835
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairfield Crossing Apartments

7703 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
Rent Specials
$3,273 - $3,944
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,457 - $8,273
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vantage Mosaic

8190 Strawberry LnFalls Church, VA 22042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Woods
$2,093 - $2,701
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,714 - $2,901

Total Monthly Price
$1,714 - $2,901
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Woods

4905 Southland AveAlexandria, VA 22312
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Annandale, VA Local Guide

Largest Available Annandale 2 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 2 Bedroom apartment unit in Annandale, VA is found at Vistas of Annandale in the Red Fox Forest neighborhood and is 1,526 square feet priced from $2,570. Vantage Mosaic in the Westwood Park neighborhood has the second largest 2 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,525 square feet and currently listed start at $3,416. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in Annandale: