Apartments for Rent in Annandale, VA Under $2,000 (68 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Parliaments
$1,704 - $3,912
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,683 - $3,891
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parliaments

7409 Eastmoreland RdAnnandale, VA 22003
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 7747 Donnybrook Ct

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7747 Donnybrook Ct, Unit 206, Unit 206

7747 Donnybrook Ct
AnnandaleVA22003
property at 4319 Americana Dr

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4319 Americana Dr

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 7704 Donnybrook Ct

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7704 Donnybrook Ct

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 4903 Americana Dr

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

4903 Americana Dr, Unit 107, Unit 107

4903 Americana Dr
AnnandaleVA22003
property at 4360 Ivymount Ct

$1,800 - $1,985

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

4360 Ivymount Ct

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 7703 Newcastle Dr

$1,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7703 Newcastle Dr

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 4939 Americana Dr

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4939 Americana Dr

AnnandaleVA22003

Discover DC: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Our Nation's Capital

Explore Washington DC like a local with this insider's guide to renting in the Nation's Capital. Explore the area's best neighborhoods, hidden gems, and diverse, delicious food scene.

property at 7452 Fountain Head Dr

$1,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

7452 Fountain Head Dr

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 4535 Joseph Bristow Ln

$1,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

1 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4535 Joseph Bristow Ln

AnnandaleVA22003
close
View Me
Fairmont Gardens
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Fairmont Gardens

4137 Wadsworth CtAnnandale, VA 22003
close
View Me
Curve 6100
$1,896 - $6,255
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,877 - $6,236
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Curve 6100

6100 Lincolnia RdAlexandria, VA 22312
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edlandria
$1,895 - $2,795
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Edlandria

6198 Edsall RdAlexandria, VA 22304
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sullivan Place
$1,881 - $3,766
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,637 - $3,522
Required Monthly Fees
$244

Total Monthly Price
$1,881 - $3,766
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sullivan Place

5575 Vincent Gate TerAlexandria, VA 22312
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Amberleigh
$1,864 - $3,027
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839 - $3,002
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,864 - $3,027
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amberleigh

8301 Anderson DrFairfax, VA 22031
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Washington's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Washington and the best places to live with original content written by Local Expert Steve Lilly

close
View Me
Fairfield Crossing Apartments
$1,840 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,840 - $2,835
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairfield Crossing Apartments

7703 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Crystal Woods
$1,714 - $2,901
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,714 - $2,901

Total Monthly Price
$1,714 - $2,901
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Woods

4905 Southland AveAlexandria, VA 22312
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Munson Hill
$1,710 - $2,510
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,710 - $2,510
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Munson Hill

6129 Leesburg PikeFalls Church, VA 22041
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arbor Park of Alexandria
Rent Specials
$1,675 - $3,096
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,574 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,675 - $3,096
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbor Park of Alexandria

6340 Wingate StAlexandria, VA 22312
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Cortland Landmark
Rent Specials
$1,639 - $8,133
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,524 - $8,018
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,639 - $8,133
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Landmark

300 Yoakum PkyAlexandria, VA 22304
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hillwood Manor Apartments
$1,523 - $1,883
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,759
Required Monthly Fees
$124

Total Monthly Price
$1,523 - $1,883
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hillwood Manor Apartments

6079 Bellview DrFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Olde Salem Village
$1,171 - $2,914
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,166 - $2,909
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olde Salem Village

6084 Argyle DrFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
property at 2827 Kalmia Lee Ct

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2827 Kalmia Lee Ct

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2754 Hollywood Rd

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2754 Hollywood Rd

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 2726 Gallows Rd

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2726 Gallows Rd

ViennaVA22180
property at 2904 Kings Chapel Rd

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000