Luxury Apartments for Rent in Annandale, VA (158 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in Annandale with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Parliaments
$1,700 - $3,922
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,679 - $3,901
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parliaments

7409 Eastmoreland RdAnnandale, VA 22003
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ravensworth
Rent Specials
$2,044 - $2,841
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,032 - $2,829
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ravensworth

4327 Ravensworth RdAnnandale, VA 22003
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 8310 Tobin Rd

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 24

8310 Tobin Rd

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 7254 Glen Hollow Ct

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7254 Glen Hollow Ct

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 4422 Forest Glen Ct

$2,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4422 Forest Glen Ct

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 3351 Contessa Ct

$2,990

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,990

Total Monthly Price
$2,990

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

3351 Contessa Ct

AnnandaleVA22003

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

property at 4626 Brentleigh Ct

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4626 Brentleigh Ct

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 5024 Backlick Rd

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 24

5024 Backlick Rd

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 4600 Brentleigh Ct

$3,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4600 Brentleigh Ct

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 4453 Edan Mae Ct

$3,395

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,395

Total Monthly Price
$3,395

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 24

4453 Edan Mae Ct

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 7030 Donna Cir

$3,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400

Total Monthly Price
$3,400

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7030 Donna Cir

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 4530 Airlie Way

$3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4530 Airlie Way

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 7017 Murray Ln

$3,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,695

Total Monthly Price
$3,695

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 24

7017 Murray Ln

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 7110 Cindy Ln

$3,862

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,800
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$3,862

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7110 Cindy Ln

AnnandaleVA22003

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 3923 Forest Grove Dr

$4,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3923 Forest Grove Dr

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 9009 Orange Hunt Ln

$4,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9009 Orange Hunt Ln

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 3607 Rose Ln

$4,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,100

Total Monthly Price
$4,100

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3607 Rose Ln

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 7406 Rocky Crk Ter

$4,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,300

Total Monthly Price
$4,300

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

7406 Rocky Crk Ter

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 3366 Taleen Ct

$4,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3366 Taleen Ct

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 4520 Willet Dr

$4,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,700

Total Monthly Price
$4,700

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4520 Willet Dr

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 7324 Statecrest Dr

$6,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,500

Total Monthly Price
$6,500

6 Bedroom, 5.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7324 Statecrest Dr

AnnandaleVA22003
close
View Me
Fairmont Gardens
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Fairmont Gardens

4137 Wadsworth CtAnnandale, VA 22003

Discover DC: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Our Nation's Capital

Explore Washington DC like a local with this insider's guide to renting in the Nation's Capital. Explore the area's best neighborhoods, hidden gems, and diverse, delicious food scene.

close
View Me
Olde Salem Village
$1,184 - $2,855
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,179 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olde Salem Village

6084 Argyle DrFalls Church, VA 22041
Rent Specials
$1,639 - $8,133
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,524 - $8,018
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,639 - $8,133
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Landmark

300 Yoakum PkyAlexandria, VA 22304
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Washington's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Washington and the best places to live with original content written by Local Expert Steve Lilly

close
View Me
Arbor Park of Alexandria
Rent Specials
$1,675 - $3,096
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,574 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,675 - $3,096
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbor Park of Alexandria

6340 Wingate StAlexandria, VA 22312
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Munson Hill
$1,710 - $2,510
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,710 - $2,510
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Munson Hill

6129 Leesburg PikeFalls Church, VA 22041
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Woods
$1,714 - $2,901
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,714 - $2,901

Total Monthly Price
$1,714 - $2,901
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Woods

4905 Southland AveAlexandria, VA 22312
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fairfield Crossing Apartments
$1,840 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,840 - $2,835
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairfield Crossing Apartments

7703 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Amberleigh
$1,864 - $3,027
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839 - $3,002
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,864 - $3,027
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amberleigh

8301 Anderson DrFairfax, VA 22031
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Annandale, VA Local Guide

Rent Smart in Washington DC: Best Neighborhoods to Rent for University Students

Discover the top neighborhoods for university students to rent in Washington D.C. Find affordable, convenient, and vibrant areas near major campuses on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement