Your message has been sent! Thank you!

4006-4008 Oak St Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

4006-4008 Oak St in Kansas City, MO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(816) 643-3675
Check Availability
Kansas City, MO 64111

Contact

4006-4008 Oak St

Kansas City, MO 64111
(816) 643-3675
4006-4008 Oak St in Kansas City, MO - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,000-$1,350 Pricing
  • 800–850 Square Feet

About 4006-4008 Oak St

4006-4008 Oak St is located in the Southmoreland Neighborhood and 64111 Zip code of Kansas City, MO.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

4006-4008 Oak St offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,000 and having 800–850 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed/Bath

    From $1,000

    1 Bed, 1 Bath
    Available Jun 5

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitDeposit
    From $1,000June 5, 20261 Bed/Bath$400

Model Price Range

    • $1,000 - $1,050

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed/1 Bath Hardwood

    From $1,275

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 800-850 sq ft
    Available Jun 26

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,275June 26, 20262 Bed/1 Bath Hardwood800-850 sq ft$400

Model Price Range

    • $1,275 - $1,350

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (816) 643-3675 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 15 Units
  • 3 Stories

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$15.00/mo

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Free Parking Lot.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

4006-4008 Oak St, Kansas City, MO 64111

Frequently Asked Questions about 4006-4008 Oak St

Where is 4006-4008 Oak St located?

4006-4008 Oak St is located at 4006-4008 Oak St near the Southmoreland area of Kansas City, MO

What is the current rent range at 4006-4008 Oak St?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at 4006-4008 Oak St currently range from $1,000 to $1,350

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The 4006-4008 Oak St Apartments are 19.15% cheaper than the average apartment in the Southmoreland area, and 33.4% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Southmoreland Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,000$1,266-$266-21.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,275$1,542-$267-17.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Kansas City

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,000$1,549-$549-35.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,275$1,858-$583-31.4%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 133 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 4006-4008 Oak St (Southmoreland), and 2910 other apartment communities in Kansas City using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search