Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Greenway Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Greenway Apartments in Lakewood, CO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(833) 722-4265
Check Availability
10626 W 7th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80215

Contact

Greenway Apartments

10626 W 7th Ave
Lakewood, CO 80215
(833) 722-4265
Greenway Apartments in Lakewood, CO - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $1,044-$1,600 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,034 - $1,590
    Required Monthly Fees
    $10

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,044 - $1,600
  • 375–610 Square Feet

About Greenway Apartments

Greenway Apartments is located in the Eiber Neighborhood and 80215 Zip code of Lakewood, CO. This community is professionally managed by Cornerstone Apartment Services

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Greenway Apartments offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,044 and having 375–610 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    From $1,079

    Studio, 1 Bath, 405 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,069 - $1,535
    Required Monthly Fees
    $10

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,079 - $1,545
    Available May 30

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosView Details
    $1,079 May 30, 2026646-104375
    $1,104 June 10, 2026676-104405
    $1,104 June 13, 2026736-103375
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Smoke Free
    • Wi-Fi

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,079 - $1,545Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,069 - $1,535
      Required Monthly Fees: $10

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,079 - $1,110 Total Monthly Price

    Unit 646-104 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,079Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,069 - $1,075
      Required Monthly Fees: $10
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,079 - $1,545Total Monthly Price

    Unit 676-104 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,104Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,094 - $1,100
      Required Monthly Fees: $10
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,079 - $1,545Total Monthly Price

    Unit 736-103 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,104Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,094 - $1,100
      Required Monthly Fees: $10
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,079 - $1,545Total Monthly Price
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    From $1,044

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 610 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,034 - $1,590
    Required Monthly Fees
    $10

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,044 - $1,600
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,044Available Now646-103565$800
    $1,159Available Now646-201580$800
    $1,154 June 6, 2026626-104570$800

Model Price Range

    • $1,044 - $1,600Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,034 - $1,590
      Required Monthly Fees: $10

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,044 - $1,165 Total Monthly Price

    Unit 646-103 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,044Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,034 - $1,040
      Required Monthly Fees: $10
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,044 - $1,600Total Monthly Price

    Unit 646-201 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,159Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,149 - $1,155
      Required Monthly Fees: $10
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,044 - $1,600Total Monthly Price

    Unit 626-104 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,154Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,144 - $1,150
      Required Monthly Fees: $10
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,044 - $1,600Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (833) 722-4265 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 32 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1971

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

Utilities

Electric reimbursementiElectric reimbursement Charged per unit.Varies/mo
Gas reimbursementiGas reimbursement Charged per unit.Varies/mo
Other reimbursementiOther reimbursement Charged per unit.Varies/mo
Trash reimbursementiTrash reimbursement Charged per unit.Varies/mo
Utility FeeiUtility Admin Cost Charged per unit.$4-$10/mo
Water/ sewer reimbursementiWater/Sewer/Stormwater reimbursement Charged per unit.Varies/mo

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application CostiApplication Cost Charged per unit.$50.00
Holding CostiHolding Cost Charged per unit.$165.00

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Sublet CostiSublet Based on Manager approval Charged per unit.$750.00/per occurrence
Lock OutiLock Out Cost Charged per unit.$75.00/per occurrence
Fob/Key ReplacementiFob/Key Replacement Charged per unit.$100.00/per occurrence
Late FeeiLate Fee Charged per unit.$75.00/per occurrence
NSF Tenant FeeiNSF Tenant Fee Charged per unit.$30.00/per occurrence
Early Termination FeeiEarly Termination Fee Charged per unit.200.0% of base rent/per occurrence
Roommate add/DropiRoommate Add or Drop cost Charged per unit.$250.00/per occurrence
Credit Card CostiCredit Card Processing Cost Charged per unit.3.0% of base rent/per occurrence
Debit Card CostiDebit Card Processing Cost Charged per unit.$3-$9/per occurrence

Personal Add-Ons

Renters insuranceiRenters insurance Charged per unit.$8-$15/mo

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Restrictions:

Chow Chow, Doberman Pinscher, German Shepherd, Pitt Bull (Staffordshire Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier and American Pitt Bull Terrier), Presa Canario, Rottweiler, Mastiff, or any mix of these breeds.

Comments:

| Restrictions: Chow Chow, Doberman Pinscher, German Shepherd, Pitt Bull (Staffordshire Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier and American Pitt Bull Terrier), Presa Canario, Rottweiler, Mastiff, or any mix of these breeds.

Other Pet
Pet DepositiPet Deposit (Refundable) Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Pet RentiPet Rent Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo

Parking Fees

Other
Parking UncoverediParking Uncovered Charged Per Vehicle.$25.00/mo

Additional Parking Options

Surface Lot

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
StorageiStorage Charged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

10626 W 7th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80215

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Sunday9:00 am–4:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Greenway Apartments

Where is Greenway Apartments located?

Greenway Apartments is located at 10626 W 7th Ave near the Eiber area of Lakewood, CO

What is the current rent range at Greenway Apartments?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Greenway Apartments currently range from $1,044 to $1,165

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Greenway Apartments are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday 9:00 am–4:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

About Portable Tenant Screening Reports:

Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Greenway Apartments Apartments are 23.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the Eiber area, and 34.75% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Eiber Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,079$1,359-$280-20.6%
    1 Bedroom$1,044$1,434-$390-27.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Lakewood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,079$1,514-$435-28.7%
    1 Bedroom$1,044$1,765-$721-40.8%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 194 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Greenway Apartments (Eiber), and 1013 other apartment communities in Lakewood using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search