Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Hampton Community Townhomes

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Hampton Community Townhomes in Hampton, VA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(757) 979-3564
Check Availability
2024 N Seldendale Dr, Hampton, VA 23669

Contact

Hampton Community Townhomes

2024 N Seldendale Dr
Hampton, VA 23669
(757) 979-3564
Hampton Community Townhomes in Hampton, VA - Building Photo
  • 2–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,390-$1,840 Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,375 - $1,825
    Required Monthly Fees
    $15

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,390 - $1,840
  • 900–1,200 Square Feet

About Hampton Community Townhomes

Hampton Community Townhomes is located in the Willow Oaks Neighborhood and 23669 Zip code of Hampton, VA. This community is professionally managed by Cross River Communities

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 10 Minute Drive To Beach
  • 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Hampton Community Townhomes offers 2 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,405 and having 900–1,200 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 2 Bedrooms

    Ashton

    $1,405

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,390
    Required Monthly Fees
    $15

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,405
    Available May 27

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,405 May 27, 20262014-E900$500
    $1,405 July 3, 20262012-D900$500
    $1,405 July 7, 20262022-F900$500
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price

    • $1,405Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,390
      Required Monthly Fees: $15

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 2014-E Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 2014-E Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,405Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,390
      Required Monthly Fees: $15

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,405Total Monthly Price

    Unit 2012-D Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 2012-D Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,405Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,390
      Required Monthly Fees: $15

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,405Total Monthly Price

    Unit 2022-F Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 2022-F Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,405Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,390
      Required Monthly Fees: $15

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,405Total Monthly Price
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Sterling

    $1,855

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1200 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,840
    Required Monthly Fees
    $15

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,855
    Available Now
    Largest 3 BedroomThis is the largest 3 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,855Available Now2018-A1200$500

    Unit 2018-A Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 2018-A Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,855Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,840
      Required Monthly Fees: $15

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,855Total Monthly Price

    Lexington

    $1,505

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1000 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,490
    Required Monthly Fees
    $15

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,505
    Available May 27
    Cheapest 3 BedroomThis is the cheapest 3 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,505 May 27, 20262014-A1000$500
    $1,505 May 27, 20262028-C1000$500

Model Price

    • $1,505Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,490
      Required Monthly Fees: $15

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 2014-A Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,505Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,490
      Required Monthly Fees: $15

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,505Total Monthly Price

    Unit 2028-C Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,505Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,490
      Required Monthly Fees: $15

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,505Total Monthly Price

    Camden

    $1,525

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1050 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,510
    Required Monthly Fees
    $15

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,525
    Available Jul 13

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,525 July 13, 20262016-F1050$500

    Unit 2016-F Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 2016-F Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,525Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,510
      Required Monthly Fees: $15

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,525Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (757) 979-3564 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 120 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1969

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

Utilities

TrashiCharged per unit.$10.00/mo
PestiCharged per unit.$5.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
50 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

2 pets max per home.

Comments:

Max of 2. The pet fee for 1 pet is $300. The pet fee for 2 pets is $500 total. Pet rent is $50 monthly per pet.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
50 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

There is a weight limit of 50 lbs. per pet with a max of 2 pets per home. Breed restrictions apply.