3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Hampton, VA (143 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,150 - $2,587
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,190 - $2,555
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 3

Cambridge Apartments

5109 Goldsboro DrHampton, VA 23605
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Chapman
$3,684
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,573 - $3,684
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Chapman

670 Downey GreenHampton, VA 23666
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pinnacle Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,567 - $2,944
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,658 - $2,929
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,673 - $2,944
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 9

Pinnacle Apartments

600 Freeman DrHampton, VA 23666
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Samuel
$1,965 - $3,178
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $3,140
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Samuel

2 Tradewinds QuayHampton, VA 23666
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Willow Oaks
$1,725 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,550 - $1,850
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 15

Willow Oaks

600 Willow Oaks BlvdHampton, VA 23669
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Axis at PTC
$2,666
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,429 - $2,666

Total Monthly Price
$1,429 - $2,666
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Axis at PTC

1850 Merchant LnHampton, VA 23666
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
THE LAKES AT TOWN CENTER
$2,498 - $2,622
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,702 - $2,592
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

THE LAKES AT TOWN CENTER

900 Lake Ridge RdHampton, VA 23666
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Carson Square Apartments
$1,495 - $1,655
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,190 - $1,645
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,655
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carson Square Apartments

1587 Briarfield RdHampton, VA 23666
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Foxcroft I
$1,625
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,625

Total Monthly Price
$975 - $1,625
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 30

Foxcroft I

263 Clemwood PkyHampton, VA 23669
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Hampton Community Townhomes
$1,490 - $1,855
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $1,840
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,405 - $1,855
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hampton Community Townhomes

2024 N Seldendale DrHampton, VA 23669
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Bay Creek
Rent Specials
$1,170
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$985 - $1,170

Total Monthly Price
$985 - $1,170
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bay Creek

24 Salisbury WayHampton, VA 23669
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Trail Creek
$2,684 - $2,910
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $2,859
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trail Creek

2 Abbott DrHampton, VA 23666
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grand Hampton At Langley
Rent Specials
$1,456
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,124 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,130 - $1,581
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grand Hampton At Langley

611 Michigan DrHampton, VA 23669
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Harbor Oak Townhomes
$1,775 - $1,875
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,175 - $1,875
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Harbor Oak Townhomes

3750 Kecoughtan RdHampton, VA 23669
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Cove Harbor Townhomes
$1,975
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,875
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $1,975
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Cove Harbor Townhomes

25 Bainbridge AveHampton, VA 23663
Rent Specials
$2,550 - $3,126
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,610 - $3,076
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Marcella at Town Center

101 Benevita PlHampton, VA 23666
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Waterford Pointe
$1,501
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,501

Total Monthly Price
$1,095 - $1,501
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

Waterford Pointe

105 E Lakeshore DrHampton, VA 23666
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
property at 701 Westwood Avenue

$1,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

701 Westwood Avenue

HamptonVA23661
property at 242 south second street

$3,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent