Apartments for Rent in Hampton, VA Under $1,500 (191 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Gateway Townhomes
$1,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gateway Townhomes

132 Tide Mill LnHampton, VA 23666
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Trail Creek
$1,499 - $2,918
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,448 - $2,867
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trail Creek

2 Abbott DrHampton, VA 23666
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Samuel
$1,488 - $3,178
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $3,140
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Samuel

2 Tradewinds QuayHampton, VA 23666
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Axis at PTC
$1,429 - $2,666
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,429 - $2,666

Total Monthly Price
$1,429 - $2,666
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Axis at PTC

1850 Merchant LnHampton, VA 23666
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Apartments of Merrimac
$1,425 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $1,425
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,425 - $1,680
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apartments of Merrimac

3785 Kecoughtan RdHampton, VA 23669
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pinewood Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,418
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pinewood Apartments

18 Tall Pine DrHampton, VA 23666
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hampton Community Townhomes
$1,405 - $1,855
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $1,840
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,405 - $1,855
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hampton Community Townhomes

2024 N Seldendale DrHampton, VA 23669
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Wyndham at Hampton Apartments
$1,356 - $1,891
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,329 - $1,864
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,356 - $1,891
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wyndham at Hampton Apartments

2 Wyndham DrHampton, VA 23666
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hampton Creek Apartments
$1,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hampton Creek Apartments

1115 E Pembroke AveHampton, VA 23669
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Cove Harbor Townhomes
$1,275 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,875
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $1,975
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Cove Harbor Townhomes

25 Bainbridge AveHampton, VA 23663
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hampton Center Apartments
$1,264 - $1,879
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260 - $1,875
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hampton Center Apartments

6001 Terrell LnHampton, VA 23666
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Community Apartments
$1,252 - $1,282
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,119 - $1,149
Required Monthly Fees
$133

Total Monthly Price
$1,252 - $1,282
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

Community Apartments

1568 N King StHampton, VA 23669
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Carson Square Apartments
$1,250 - $1,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,240 - $1,390
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,400
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Carson Square Apartments

1587 Briarfield RdHampton, VA 23666
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cambridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,217 - $1,967
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,185 - $1,935
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cambridge Apartments

5109 Goldsboro DrHampton, VA 23605
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Luna Pointe
$1,215 - $1,746
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,726
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Luna Pointe

102 Sunrise CvHampton, VA 23666
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Coliseum Gardens Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,202 - $1,543
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,149 - $1,490
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coliseum Gardens Apartments

135 Pine Chapel RdHampton, VA 23666
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Harbor Oak Townhomes
$1,175 - $1,875
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,175 - $1,875
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Harbor Oak Townhomes

3750 Kecoughtan RdHampton, VA 23669
Rent Specials
$1,130 - $1,450
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $1,450

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Westwood Apartments

101 Maywood DrHampton, VA 23666
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sinclair Commons
$1,130 - $1,354
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $1,354

Total Monthly Price
$1,130 - $1,354
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sinclair Commons

232 W Gilbert StHampton, VA 23669
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grand Hampton At Langley
Rent Specials
$1,130 - $1,581
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,124 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,130 - $1,581
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grand Hampton At Langley

611 Michigan DrHampton, VA 23669
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Waterford Pointe
$1,095 - $1,501
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,501

Total Monthly Price
$1,095 - $1,501
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

Waterford Pointe

105 E Lakeshore DrHampton, VA 23666
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Peninsula Pointe Apartments
$1,065 - $1,390
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,300
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$1,065 - $1,390
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Peninsula Pointe Apartments

810 Lasalle AveHampton, VA 23669
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bay Creek
Rent Specials
$985 - $1,170
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$985 - $1,170

Total Monthly Price
$985 - $1,170
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bay Creek

24 Salisbury WayHampton, VA 23669
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Foxcroft I
$975 - $1,625
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,625

Total Monthly Price
$975 - $1,625
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Foxcroft I

263 Clemwood PkyHampton, VA 23669
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

Hampton, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.