Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Hampton River Villas Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Hampton River Villas in Hampton, VA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(757) 848-4716
Check Availability
100 Spanish Trl, Hampton, VA 23669

Contact

Hampton River Villas

100 Spanish Trl
Hampton, VA 23669
(757) 848-4716
Hampton River Villas in Hampton, VA - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,095-$1,450 Plus Fees3 Month Lease Term
  • 434–1,124 Square Feet

About Hampton River Villas

Hampton River Villas is located in the Old North Hampton Neighborhood and 23669 Zip code of Hampton, VA. This community is professionally managed by Thalhimer Multifamily

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Hampton River Villas offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,095 and having 434–1,124 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Ketch

    $1,095

    Studio, 1 Bath, 434 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,095Available Now74-C434

• Refrigerator

    Unit 74-C Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,095

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,095Plus Fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Sunfish

    $1,200

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 576 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,200Available Now150-A576
    $1,200Available Now150-B576
    $1,200Available Now78-C576

Model Price

    • $1,200

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 150-A Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,200

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,200Plus Fees

    Unit 150-B Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,200

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,200Plus Fees

    Unit 78-C Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,200

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,200Plus Fees

    Cutter

    $1,175

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Aug 31

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,175 August 31, 202676-A500
    $1,175 August 31, 202686-A500
    $1,175 August 31, 202686-C500

Model Price

    • $1,175

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 76-A Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,175

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,175Plus Fees

    Unit 86-A Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,175

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,175Plus Fees

    Unit 86-C Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,175

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,175Plus Fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Skipjack

    $1,350

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 741 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,350Available Now128-C741
    $1,350Available Now70-A741
    $1,350Available Now70-C741

Model Price

    • $1,350

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 128-C Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,350

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,350Plus Fees

    Unit 70-A Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,350

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,350Plus Fees

    Unit 70-C Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,350

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,350Plus Fees

    Windjamer

    $1,450

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1124 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Jul 3

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,450 July 3, 202664-F1124
    $1,450 July 3, 202674-E1124
    $1,450 July 3, 202686-F1124

Model Price

    • $1,450

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 64-F Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,450

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,450Plus Fees

    Unit 74-E Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,450

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,450Plus Fees

    Unit 86-F Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,450

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,450Plus Fees
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (757) 848-4716 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In Jun 2026
  • 168 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1970

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 18 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$100.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$80.00/mo
Pet interview
Restrictions:

Restricted breeds: Akita, Alaskan Malamute, Chow, Doberman, German Shepherd, Great Dane, Rottweiler, Saint Bernard, Shar Pei, Siberian Husky, Pit Bulls, American Staffordshire, Staffordshire, Bull Terrier and any mixes of those breeds. Ready to learn more about our pet policy? Reach out to our on-site leasing team for more information. We are happy to answer your questions.

Comments:

Max of 2. Life is just better with your four-legged companion at your side. That’s why we offer pet-friendly apartments. Each of our apartment homes provides room for you and your pet to roam. Pet Policy - ?2 pet maximum. Breed restrictions apply;.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$80.00/mo
Pet interview, 45 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Comments:

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Water, Trash, And Sewage Are Included

On-Site Services

  • Planned Social Activities
  • Property Manager On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

100 Spanish Trl, Hampton, VA 23669

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:30 am–3:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Hampton River Villas

Where is Hampton River Villas located?

Hampton River Villas is located at 100 Spanish Trl near the Old North Hampton area of Hampton, VA

What is the current rent range at Hampton River Villas?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Hampton River Villas currently range from $1,095 to $1,450

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Hampton River Villas are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–3:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Hampton River Villas Apartments are 12.83% cheaper than the average apartment in the Old North Hampton area, and 20.47% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Old North Hampton Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,095$1,095+$0-0.0%
    1 Bedroom$1,175$1,496-$321-21.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,350$1,626-$276-17.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Hampton

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,095$1,457-$362-24.8%
    1 Bedroom$1,175$1,456-$281-19.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,350$1,632-$282-17.3%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 110 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Hampton River Villas (Old North Hampton), and 440 other apartment communities in Hampton using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

  • Active Lifestyle 3.2

    From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

    • Waterfront Community
    • Swimming Pool(s)
    • Planned Social Activities
    • Storage Spaces
    • Patios
  • Outdoors 3.2

    The Outdoors rating shows the apartment listings on ApartmentHomeLiving.com with the top amenities and features for renters who love the outdoor lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Outdoors rating is based on the following features:

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Hampton River Villas.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

500 Settlers Landing Rd
3 minute drive / 1.12 miles away

Walmart

1900 Cunningham Dr
4 minute drive / 1.6 miles away