Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Hilton Village Townhomes

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Hilton Village Townhomes in Newport News, VA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(757) 979-6431
Check Availability
531 Bulkeley Pl, Newport News, VA 23601

Contact

Hilton Village Townhomes

531 Bulkeley Pl
Newport News, VA 23601
(757) 979-6431
Hilton Village Townhomes in Newport News, VA - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,316-$1,566 Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,275 - $1,525
    Required Monthly Fees
    $41

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,316 - $1,566
  • 780–830 Square Feet

About Hilton Village Townhomes

Hilton Village Townhomes is located in the Carver Neighborhood and 23601 Zip code of Newport News, VA. This community is professionally managed by Pinnacle Property Management Services, LLC

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Hilton Village Townhomes offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,316 and having 780–830 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 2 Bedrooms

      Retreat Contemporary

      From $1,316

      2 Beds, 1 Bath, 780 sq ft
      Total Monthly Price

      Total Monthly Price

      Base Rent
      $1,275 - $1,425
      Required Monthly Fees
      $41

      Total Monthly Price
      $1,316 - $1,466
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
      $1,466Available Now520-25780$500
      $1,466Available Now530-09780$500
      $1,316 July 12, 2026510-03780$500
      Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price Range

      • $1,316 - $1,466Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $1,275 - $1,425
        Required Monthly Fees: $41

      Unit 520-25 Amenities and Features

• Yard

      Unit 520-25 Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $1,466Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $1,425
        Required Monthly Fees: $41

      Deposit

      • $500 deposit

      Model Lease Information

      Model Price Range

      • $1,316 - $1,466Total Monthly Price

      Unit 530-09 Amenities and Features

• Yard

      Unit 530-09 Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $1,466Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $1,425
        Required Monthly Fees: $41

      Deposit

      • $500 deposit

      Model Lease Information

      Model Price Range

      • $1,316 - $1,466Total Monthly Price

      Unit 510-03 Amenities and Features

• Yard

      Unit 510-03 Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $1,316Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $1,275
        Required Monthly Fees: $41

      Deposit

      • $500 deposit

      Model Lease Information

      Model Price Range

      • $1,316 - $1,466Total Monthly Price

      Retreat Luxury

      From $1,440

      2 Beds, 1 Bath, 780-830 sq ft
      Total Monthly Price

      Total Monthly Price

      Base Rent
      $1,355 - $1,525
      Required Monthly Fees
      $41

      Total Monthly Price
      $1,396 - $1,566
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
      $1,440Available Now501-08780$500
      $1,496Available Now510-08780$500
      $1,440Available Now531-02780$500

Model Price Range

      • $1,396 - $1,566Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $1,355 - $1,525
        Required Monthly Fees: $41

      Current Available Pricing

      • $1,440 - $1,496 Total Monthly Price

      Unit 501-08 Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $1,440Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $1,399
        Required Monthly Fees: $41

      Deposit

      • $500 deposit

      Model Lease Information

      Model Price Range

      • $1,396 - $1,566Total Monthly Price

      Unit 510-08 Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $1,496Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $1,455
        Required Monthly Fees: $41

      Deposit

      • $500 deposit

      Model Lease Information

      Model Price Range

      • $1,396 - $1,566Total Monthly Price

      Unit 531-02 Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $1,440Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $1,399
        Required Monthly Fees: $41

      Deposit

      • $500 deposit

      Model Lease Information

      Model Price Range

      • $1,396 - $1,566Total Monthly Price
    Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (757) 979-6431 to schedule a tour.

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • 160 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1966

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    Utilities

    Common Area ElectriciUtility Billing - Common Area Electric Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
    GasiUtility Billing - Gas Billback Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
    Pest ControliUtility Billing - Pest Control Charged Per Unit.$5.00/mo
    SeweriUtility Billing - Sewer Usage Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
    WateriUtility Billing - Water Usage Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
    Monthly Billing FeeiUtility Billing - Administrative Billing Fee Charged per unit.$5.50/mo
    TrashiUtility Billing - Trash Charged per unit.$10.00/mo
    New Account FeeiUtility Billing - Account Setup Fee Charged per unit.$20.00/mo