Apartments for Rent with Specials in Newport News, VA (34 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Newport News with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

close
View Me
The Villages at City Center
Rent Specials
$1,325 - $2,475
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,445
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Villages at City Center

828 Forrest DrNewport News, VA 23606
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Seven Oaks Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,113
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,113
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Seven Oaks Apartments

869 36th StNewport News, VA 23607
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Watermans Crossing Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,455 - $2,225
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449 - $2,219
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,455 - $2,225
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Watermans Crossing Apartments

638 River Bend CtNewport News, VA 23602
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Harborstone
Rent Specials
$1,181 - $1,676
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,181 - $1,676

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Harborstone

761-1A Adams DrNewport News, VA 23601
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Autumn Lakes Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,168 - $1,328
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$989 - $1,149
Required Monthly Fees
$179

Total Monthly Price
$1,168 - $1,328
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Autumn Lakes Apartments

360 Roseman CtNewport News, VA 23608
Rent Specials
$1,020 - $1,180
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$935 - $1,095
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,020 - $1,180
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

Huntington on the James

312 73rd StNewport News, VA 23607
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Springhouse Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,119 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,119 - $1,899

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springhouse Apartments

100 Springhouse WayNewport News, VA 23602
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Landing at Oyster Point
Rent Specials
$1,208 - $1,926
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,173 - $1,891
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,208 - $1,926
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Landing at Oyster Point

961 Marcus DrNewport News, VA 23602
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cambridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,222 - $2,587
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,190 - $2,555
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cambridge Apartments

5109 Goldsboro DrHampton, VA 23605
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Four Seasons
Rent Specials
$1,606 - $2,056
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $2,050
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Four Seasons

102-A Indian Summer DrYorktown, VA 23693
Rent Specials
$1,472 - $1,987
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,466 - $1,981
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pines of York

3100 Hampton HwyYorktown, VA 23693
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pinewood Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,418
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Pinewood Apartments

18 Tall Pine DrHampton, VA 23666