Your message has been sent! Thank you!

IRONWOOD GREENS Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

IRONWOOD GREENS in Gresham, OR is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(888) 998-2867
Check Availability
1999 NE Division St, Gresham, OR 97030

Contact

IRONWOOD GREENS

1999 NE Division St
Gresham, OR 97030
(888) 998-2867
IRONWOOD GREENS in Gresham, OR - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,020-$1,350 Pricing
  • 573–1,184 Square Feet

Rent Specials

$500 off With 12 Month Lease~~$500 off With 12 Month Lease- Valid On Select Units Only. Restrictions may Apply.

About IRONWOOD GREENS

IRONWOOD GREENS is located in the Gresham Northeast Neighborhood and 97030 Zip code of Gresham, OR. This community is professionally managed by FPI Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

IRONWOOD GREENS offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,175 and having 573–1,184 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 573 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,020Call for AvailabilityStudio573 sq ft$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,020

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed 1 Bath

    $1,175

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 687 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,175Available Now51687

    Unit 51 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 51 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,175

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,175
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed 1 Bath

    $1,350

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 954 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,350Available Now14954

    Unit 14 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 14 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,350

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,350

    2BD/2BA

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1184 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2BD/2BA1184 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (888) 998-2867 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 53 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1969

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$60.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Property Manager On Site
  • Online Services
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

1999 NE Division St, Gresham, OR 97030

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about IRONWOOD GREENS

Where is IRONWOOD GREENS located?

IRONWOOD GREENS is located at 1999 NE Division St near the Gresham Northeast area of Gresham, OR

What is the current rent range at IRONWOOD GREENS?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at IRONWOOD GREENS currently range from $1,175 to $1,350

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for IRONWOOD GREENS are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at IRONWOOD GREENS is: $500 off With 12 Month Lease~~$500 off With 12 Month Lease- Valid On Select Units Only. Restrictions may Apply..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The IRONWOOD GREENS Apartments are 21.27% cheaper than the average apartment in the Gresham Northeast area, and 19.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Gresham Northeast Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,175$1,487-$312-21.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,350$1,735-$385-22.2%
    Studio$1,020$1,284-$264-20.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Gresham

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,175$1,454-$279-19.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,350$1,677-$327-19.5%
    Studio$1,020$1,287-$267-20.7%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 163 other apartment communities in the immediate area around IRONWOOD GREENS (Gresham Northeast), and 924 other apartment communities in Gresham using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
2 Renters Reviews
  • Mold and more mold

    February 23, 2026
    Lived in 2 different apartments here.Both made me sick because of black mold. If you live here , get your air quality test done. In addition to mold issues, I've been waiting over 2 months for them to fix my bathroom exhaust fan, the paint's pilling in my bathtub so I can't take a bath. They just spent a bunch of money renovating cosmetic issues on these apartments and change the name.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Don’t rent

    September 28, 2022
    I have lived at the GulfSide apartments for a few years. My bathtub is not draining. I can’t use it. I have 2 small boys. Atlas Maintenance came to fix it. Couldn’t fix it said they would back and they had to get permission to call a plumber . I’m still waiting and I haven’t heard from anyone. My mom and aunt have called several times and spoke with Atlas property management company and said they didn’t know what was going on and they would get in contact with my niece. It’s been a week and ...