Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Newport Crossing Townhomes

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Newport Crossing Townhomes in Newport News, VA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(757) 960-7319
Check Availability
100 Pleasant Ct, Newport News, VA 23602

Contact

Newport Crossing Townhomes

100 Pleasant Ct
Newport News, VA 23602
(757) 960-7319
Newport Crossing Townhomes in Newport News, VA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,262-$1,662 Plus Fees
  • 723–1,173 Square Feet

About Newport Crossing Townhomes

Newport Crossing Townhomes is located in the Denbigh Neighborhood and 23602 Zip code of Newport News, VA. This community is professionally managed by Thalhimer Multifamily

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Newport Crossing Townhomes offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,462 and having 723–1,173 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    The Point

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 723 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,262Call for AvailabilityThe Point723 sq ft$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price

    • $1,262

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Anchor

    $1,462

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 944 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,462Available Now102944
    $1,462Available Now109944
    $1,462Available Now114944

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price

    • $1,462

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 102 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 102 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,462
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,462Plus Fees

    Unit 109 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 109 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,462
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,462Plus Fees

    Unit 114 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 114 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,462
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,462Plus Fees
  • 3 Bedrooms

    The James

    $1,662

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1173 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Jul 21

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,662 July 21, 20261011173

    Unit 101 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 101 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,662
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,662Plus Fees
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (757) 960-7319 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 78 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1969

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 18 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$80.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2. We allow pets in our community. Maximum of 2 pets. Breed restrictions apply. Please call our Leasing Office for complete Pet Policy information.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$80.00/mo
Comments:

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

100 Pleasant Ct, Newport News, VA 23602

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Newport Crossing Townhomes

Where is Newport Crossing Townhomes located?

Newport Crossing Townhomes is located at 100 Pleasant Ct near the Denbigh area of Newport News, VA

What is the current rent range at Newport Crossing Townhomes?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Newport Crossing Townhomes currently range from $1,462 to $1,662

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Newport Crossing Townhomes are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Newport Crossing Townhomes Apartments are 9.73% cheaper than the average apartment in the Denbigh area, and 7.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Denbigh Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,462$1,589-$127-8.0%
    3 Bedroom$1,662$1,873-$211-11.3%
    1 Bedroom$1,262$1,401-$139-9.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Newport News

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,462$1,539-$77-5.0%
    3 Bedroom$1,662$1,868-$206-11.0%
    1 Bedroom$1,262$1,368-$106-7.7%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 141 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Newport Crossing Townhomes (Denbigh), and 502 other apartment communities in Newport News using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.6

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.6-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Fenced Lot(s)
    • Pet Play Area
    • Courtyard
    • Heating
    • Air Conditioning
    • Patios
  • Outdoors 3.2

    The Outdoors rating shows the apartment listings on ApartmentHomeLiving.com with the top amenities and features for renters who love the outdoor lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Outdoors rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Current Resident

    April 5, 2019
    I always felt that I had discovered a diamond in the ruff, when I moved into what was then called Liberty Point Townhomes, but when the new management company took over and renamed it Newport Crossing Townhomes, it got better than I’ve ever imagined possible! Newport Crossings Townhomes has upgraded the exterior grounds, every unit has a fenced in backyard, which by the way is my favorite upgrade, online rent pay, and so much more! My only reason for leaving it to join my daughter in Norfolk, ...