Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Park View at Laurel II – Senior Apartments 62+

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Park View at Laurel II – Senior Apartments 62+ in Laurel, MD is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(877) 706-3166
Check Availability
9000 Briarcroft Ln, Laurel, MD 20708

Contact

Park View at Laurel II – Senior Apartments 62+

9000 Briarcroft Ln
Laurel, MD 20708
(877) 706-3166
Park View at Laurel II – Senior Apartments 62+ in Laurel, MD - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,305-$1,834 Pricing
  • 598–948 Square Feet

About Park View at Laurel II – Senior Apartments 62+

Park View at Laurel II – Senior Apartments 62+ is located in the South Laurel Neighborhood and 20708 Zip code of Laurel, MD. This community is professionally managed by R Home Property Management LLC

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Park View at Laurel II – Senior Apartments 62+ offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,305 and having 598–948 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 720 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityStudio720 sq ft

• Refrigerator
  • 1 Bedroom

    One-Bedroom

    $1,305

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 598-699 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,305Available Now10-0214607
    $1,305Available Now10-0104598
    $1,305Available Now10-0407608

Model Price

    • $1,305

    Unit 10-0214 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,305

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,305

    Unit 10-0104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,305

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,305

    Unit 10-0407 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,305

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,305
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom- Accessible

    $1,834

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 948 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,834Available Now10-0321948

• Refrigerator

    Unit 10-0321 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,834

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,834
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (877) 706-3166 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 253 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 1995

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$25.00

Other

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

      Features and Amenities

      On-Site Services

      • Property Manager On Site
      • Public Transportation
      • Recycling
      • 24 Hour Access

Map

      9000 Briarcroft Ln, Laurel, MD 20708

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Wednesday11:00 am–5:00 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      SaturdayClosed
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Park View at Laurel II – Senior Apartments 62+

      Where is Park View at Laurel II – Senior Apartments 62+ located?

      Park View at Laurel II – Senior Apartments 62+ is located at 9000 Briarcroft Ln near the South Laurel area of Laurel, MD

      What is the current rent range at Park View at Laurel II – Senior Apartments 62+?

      Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Park View at Laurel II – Senior Apartments 62+ currently range from $1,305 to $1,834

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Park View at Laurel II – Senior Apartments 62+ are
      • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Wednesday 11:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Saturday Closed
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.4

        The Park View at Laurel II – Senior Apartments 62+ Apartments are 11.15% cheaper than the average apartment in the South Laurel area, and 18.95% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the South Laurel Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,305$1,619-$314-19.4%
        2 Bedroom$1,834$1,888-$54-2.9%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Laurel

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,305$1,739-$434-25.0%
        2 Bedroom$1,834$2,106-$272-12.9%

        Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 93 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Park View at Laurel II – Senior Apartments 62+ (South Laurel), and 144 other apartment communities in Laurel using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Renters Reviews and Ratings

      1.0
      1 Renters Reviews
      • sucks

        July 1, 2019
        This customer service here sucks no one if the office knows what they are doing. Couldn't even get the paper work right-10 stars
        Review from Apartments.com

      Points of Interest

      Time and distance from Park View at Laurel II – Senior Apartments 62+.

      Big Box and Retail

      Walgreens

      12701 Laurel Bowie Rd
      3 minute drive / 1.1 miles away

      Walmart

      3549 Russett Green
      5 minute drive / 2.37 miles away

      Carmax

      8800 Freestate Dr
      7 minute drive / 3.42 miles away

      Colleges and Universities

      University of Maryland - College Park Campus

      7757 Baltimore Avenue
      17 minute drive / 8.32 miles away

      Howard Community College

      10901 Little Patuxent Parkway
      20 minute drive / 9.37 miles away

      Montgomery College - Takoma Park - Silver Spring Campus

      7600 Takoma Avenue
      25 minute drive / 11.82 miles away