Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Davenport Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Davenport in Mesa, AZ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(877) 629-0105
Check Availability
633 W 1st Ave, Mesa, AZ 85210

Contact

The Davenport

633 W 1st Ave
Mesa, AZ 85210
(877) 629-0105
The Davenport in Mesa, AZ - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,100-$1,150 Pricing
  • 650–950 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Rent Special Active Now!~~1 month free with 13 month Lease

About The Davenport

The Davenport is located in the Central Mesa Neighborhood and 85210 Zip code of Mesa, AZ. This community is professionally managed by Sundial Real Estate

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Davenport offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,100 and having 650–950 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR/1.0BA

    $1,100

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $1,100Available Now126650$500

    Unit 126 Amenities and Features

• Water

    Unit 126 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,100
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,100
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BR/1.0BA

    $1,150

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 950 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $1,150Available Now208950$500

    Unit 208 Amenities and Features

• Water

    Unit 208 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,150
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,150
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (877) 629-0105 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 52 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1985

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In
Amenity FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00
Utility Service FeeiSewer, Water & Trash is an additional charge, and is not included with the base rent, but is included as a line item in the total rent due. Charged per unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Other
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

We have open parking and do not charge, however 2 vehicles per unit.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

633 W 1st Ave, Mesa, AZ 85210

Frequently Asked Questions about The Davenport

Where is The Davenport located?

The Davenport is located at 633 W 1st Ave near the Central Mesa area of Mesa, AZ

What is the current rent range at The Davenport?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at The Davenport currently range from $1,100 to $1,150

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at The Davenport is: Rent Special Active Now!~~1 month free with 13 month Lease.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The The Davenport Apartments are 22.8% cheaper than the average apartment in the Central Mesa area, and 31.45% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Central Mesa Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,100$1,316-$216-16.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,150$1,625-$475-29.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Mesa

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,100$1,494-$394-26.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,150$1,810-$660-36.5%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1408 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Davenport (Central Mesa), and 1349 other apartment communities in Mesa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search