Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Henley Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Henley in Fayetteville, NC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(910) 635-0428
Check Availability
226 Tallstone Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311

Contact

Henley

226 Tallstone Dr
Fayetteville, NC 28311
(910) 635-0428
Henley in Fayetteville, NC - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,139-$1,599 Pricing
  • 800–1,541 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move in by 5/31/2026 and get $750 off 2nd months rent Use code SUMMER26 & we will waive the admin fee.

About Henley

Henley is located in the King's Grant Neighborhood and 28311 Zip code of Fayetteville, NC. This community is professionally managed by Brazos Residential Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Bright and Spacious Floorplans
  • Brushed Nickel Finish Hardware*
  • Corn Hole Coming Soon!
  • Double Stainless Steel Sinks
  • Exterior Storage
  • Fireplace*
  • Flexible Payment Schedules with our partner, FLEX
  • Multi-Cycle Dishwasher
  • Outdoor Kitchen & Barbeque Grilling Stations

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Henley offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,139 and having 800–1,541 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    A2 Bungalow

    $1,219

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available May 12

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,219 May 12, 2026301800$200

• Refrigerator

    Unit 301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,219

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,219

    Floorplan A1

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityA1800 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    From $1,139

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1040 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,289Available Now8081040$300
    $1,324Available Now5051040$300
    $1,339Available Now2121040$300

Model Price Range

    • $1,139 - $1,339

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,289 - $1,339

    Unit 808 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,289

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,139 - $1,339

    Unit 505 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,324

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,139 - $1,339

    Unit 212 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,339

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,139 - $1,339
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    From $1,414

    3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1541 sq ft
    Available May 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,414 May 15, 20267061541$400
    $1,599 May 28, 20264041541$400

Model Price Range

    • $1,414 - $1,599

    Unit 706 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,414

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,414 - $1,599

    Unit 404 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,599

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,414 - $1,599
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (910) 635-0428 to schedule a tour.

Videos

Property Information

  • 134 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1986

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

Utilities

CAM FeeiCharged per unit.$45.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

2 Pet Maximum.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed

Comments:

2 Pet Maximum.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 2. Charged per vehicle.$0-$15/mo
Comments:

Max of 2. Recreational vehicle parking available.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

226 Tallstone Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Henley

Where is Henley located?

Henley is located at 226 Tallstone Dr near the King's Grant area of Fayetteville, NC

What is the current rent range at Henley?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Henley currently range from $1,139 to $1,599

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Henley are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Henley is: Move in by 5/31/2026 and get $750 off 2nd months rent Use code SUMMER26 & we will waive the admin fee..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Henley Apartments are 3.13% cheaper than the average apartment in the King's Grant area, and 5.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the King's Grant Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,219$1,096+$12311.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,139$1,307-$168-12.9%
    3 Bedroom$1,414$1,532-$118-7.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Fayetteville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,219$1,114+$1059.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,139$1,319-$180-13.6%
    3 Bedroom$1,414$1,590-$176-11.1%

    Methodology: On 05/11/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 115 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Henley (King's Grant), and 566 other apartment communities in Fayetteville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/11/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.7
3 Renters Reviews
  • Great Place to Live

    October 24, 2024
    I’ve really enjoyed my stay at Henley. The place is always clean, and the staff is super friendly and helpful. The amenities are awesome, love the pool and gym, and there are even fun community events from time to time. My apartment is spacious, and gets a lot of natural light, which is a huge plus. It’s also nice and quiet here, so it’s easy to relax after work! Overall, I’d definitely recommend if you’re looking for a great place to live!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Horrible Experience

    October 18, 2017
    Bugs in the apartments. The office "lost" our initial walk through form where we listed damages to the apartment upon our arrival, and then tried to charge us for things that we had listed were already damaged when we moved in. Only got some of our money back. Don't forget about surprise fees never mentioned before the signing of the papers, such as a required professional carpet cleaner that you must pay for when moving out. If you decide to move here, don't trust them. Take pictures of every ...