Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Park at Arlington Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Park at Arlington Apartments in Covington, GA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(470) 842-3457
Check Availability
30 Grosslake Pky, Covington, GA 30016

Contact

The Park at Arlington Apartments

30 Grosslake Pky
Covington, GA 30016
(470) 842-3457
The Park at Arlington Apartments in Covington, GA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,329-$2,619 Pricing
  • 794–1,365 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Online Leasing Promo Code: 50%APP - Half off App fee - $42.50 off for each applicant

About The Park at Arlington Apartments

The Park at Arlington Apartments is located in the 30016 Zip code of Covington, GA. This community is professionally managed by FORTIS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 9 Ceilings

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Park at Arlington Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,329 and having 794–1,365 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    From $1,329

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 794 sq ft
    Available Jun 21

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,429 June 21, 20260120794
    $1,449 August 31, 20260804794
    $1,329 September 7, 20260801794

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,329 - $1,899

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,329 - $1,449

    Unit 0120 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0120 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,429
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,329 - $1,899

    Unit 0804 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0804 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,449
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,329 - $1,899

    Unit 0801 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0801 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,329
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,329 - $1,899

    Floorplan A2

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityA2850 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B2

    From $1,459

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1176 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,539Available Now06061176
    $1,539 July 10, 202604071176
    $1,459 August 31, 202606091176

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,459 - $2,119

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,459 - $1,539

    Unit 0606 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0606 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,539
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,459 - $2,119

    Unit 0407 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0407 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,539
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,459 - $2,119

    Unit 0609 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0609 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,459
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,459 - $2,119

    Floorplan B1

    From $1,499

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1119 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,549Available Now03061119
    $1,499Available Now03041119
    $1,589Available Now14051119

Model Price Range

    • $1,499 - $2,129

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,499 - $1,589

    Unit 0306 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,549
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,499 - $2,129

    Unit 0304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,499
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,499 - $2,129

    Unit 1405 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,589
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,499 - $2,129
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    From $1,659

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1320 sq ft
    Available Jun 30

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,679 June 30, 202610061320
    $1,719 August 14, 202610071320
    $1,659 September 7, 202609071320

Model Price Range

    • $1,659 - $2,449

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,659 - $1,719

    Unit 1006 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,679
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,659 - $2,449

    Unit 1007 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,719
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,659 - $2,449

    Unit 0907 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,659
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,659 - $2,449

    Floorplan C2

    From $1,769

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1365 sq ft
    Available Jun 30

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,829 June 30, 202611051365
    $1,769 September 7, 202611061365

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,769 - $2,619

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,769 - $1,829

    Unit 1105 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,829
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,769 - $2,619

    Unit 1106 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,769
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,769 - $2,619
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (470) 842-3457 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 188 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2001
  • Renovated In Dec 2010

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$85.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$250.00

Other Fees and Policies

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage FeeiCharged Per Rentable Item.$50.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
    Restrictions:

    None

    Dogs
      Restrictions:

      None

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      30 Grosslake Pky, Covington, GA 30016

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–5:30 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
      Wednesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–5:30 pm
      Friday9:00 am–5:30 pm
      Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about The Park at Arlington Apartments

      Where is The Park at Arlington Apartments located?

      The Park at Arlington Apartments is located at 30 Grosslake Pky, Covington, GA

      What is the current rent range at The Park at Arlington Apartments?

      1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at The Park at Arlington Apartments currently range from $1,329 to $1,829

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for The Park at Arlington Apartments are
      • Monday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
      • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
      • Thursday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
      • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at The Park at Arlington Apartments is: Online Leasing Promo Code: 50%APP - Half off App fee - $42.50 off for each applicant.

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.0

        The The Park at Arlington Apartments Apartments are 15.23% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the city of Covington

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,329$1,585-$256-16.2%
        2 Bedroom$1,459$1,665-$206-12.4%
        3 Bedroom$1,659$2,002-$343-17.1%

        Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 119 other apartment communities in Covington using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Renters Reviews and Ratings

      5.0
      2 Renters Reviews
      • Amazing Community

        May 8, 2026
        I moved in today and my apartment is absolutely beautiful!! Great customer service !!
        Review from Apartments.com
      • Awesome Community

        May 8, 2026
        Great community! Office and maintenance staff are wonderful!
        Review from Apartments.com