Luxury Apartments for Rent in Apple Valley, MN with Swimming Pool (16 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in Apple Valley with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Nuvelo at Parkside
$1,624 - $4,599
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,620 - $4,595
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,624 - $4,599
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nuvelo at Parkside

6780 Fortino StApple Valley, MN 55124
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs At Apple Valley
$1,390 - $2,625
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,330 - $2,565
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs At Apple Valley

14650 Foliage AveApple Valley, MN 55124
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gabella at Parkside
$1,619 - $5,259
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $5,255
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,619 - $5,259
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gabella at Parkside

6859 152nd St WApple Valley, MN 55124
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Galante at Parkside
$1,714 - $4,624
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,710 - $4,620
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,714 - $4,624
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Galante at Parkside

15283 Galante LnApple Valley, MN 55124
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Livery Modern Apartments
$1,782 - $6,692
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,687 - $6,597
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$1,782 - $6,692
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Livery Modern Apartments

5076 161st St WLakeville, MN 55044
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana West Park
$1,357 - $7,901
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,351 - $7,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana West Park

429 E Travelers TrlBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Springs at Lakeville
Rent Specials
$1,457 - $2,823
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,311 - $2,677
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at Lakeville

17400 Glacier WayLakeville, MN 55044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Willow Pond
Rent Specials
$1,139 - $4,214
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,135 - $4,210
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,139 - $4,214
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willow Pond

11751 W River Hills DrBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 5017 161st St W

$3,395

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,395

Total Monthly Price
$3,395

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5017 161st St W

LakevilleMN55044
property at 5013 162nd St W

$3,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5013 162nd St W

LakevilleMN55044

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

Apple Valley, MN Local Guide

Enjoy Twin Cities Campus Life: Top Minneapolis Neighborhoods for Student Renters

Discover the best Minneapolis neighborhoods for student renters! Find ideal apartments near major Twin Cities campuses & enjoy vibrant student life.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.