1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Waverly Hills Neighborhood of Arlington, VA (339 Rentals) Page 2 of 7

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Shawnee Apartments
$1,665 - $1,689
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $2,470
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 21

Shawnee Apartments

700 S Court House RdArlington, VA 22204
Rent Specials
$1,828 - $1,853
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,828 - $1,853
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waverly Village

4350-4354 Lee HwyArlington, VA 22207
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Beacon Clarendon
$2,645 - $5,170
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,645 - $5,770
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beacon Clarendon

1128 N Irving StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Liberty Tower
$2,624 - $3,025
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,457 - $5,102
Required Monthly Fees
$473

Total Monthly Price
$2,930 - $5,575
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Liberty Tower

818 N Quincy StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dominion
Rent Specials
$2,000 - $2,150
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $2,848
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,633 - $2,866
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion

333 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1114 N Taylor St

$1,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1114 N Taylor St, Unit B, Unit B

1114 N Taylor St
ArlingtonVA22201
property at 1955 N Cleveland St

$1,450

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 31

1955 N Cleveland St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 3000 Spout Run Pkwy

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 7

3000 Spout Run Pkwy

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 104 N George Mason Dr

$2,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

104 N George Mason Dr, Unit 1, Unit 1

104 N George Mason Dr
ArlingtonVA22203
property at 1021 N Garfield St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 21, 2027

1021 N Garfield St, Unit 1048, Unit 1048

1021 N Garfield St
ArlingtonVA22201

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Waverly Hills Apartments