Apartments for Rent with Specials in the Waverly Hills Neighborhood of Arlington, VA (29 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in the Waverly Hills area of Arlington with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

close
View Me
The Horizons
Rent Specials
$2,042 - $4,092
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,017 - $4,067
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,042 - $4,092
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Horizons

4300 Langston BlvdArlington, VA 22207
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Ballston
Rent Specials
$2,085 - $12,460
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $12,345
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,085 - $12,460
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Ballston

4200 N Carlin Springs RdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fitzroy
Rent Specials
$2,504 - $4,768
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,422 - $4,686
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fitzroy

3275 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
UrbA
Rent Specials
$2,296 - $4,896
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,255 - $4,855
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

UrbA

624 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AVA Ballston Square
Rent Specials
$2,509 - $4,161
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,415 - $4,067
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,509 - $4,161
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Ballston Square

850 N Randolph StArlington, VA 22203
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland on Adams
Rent Specials
$1,775 - $10,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $10,385
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $10,500
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Adams

2000 N Adams StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Modera Clarendon
Rent Specials
$2,532 - $5,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400 - $5,842
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Clarendon

3415 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
4040 Wilson
Rent Specials
$2,472 - $13,825
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,445 - $13,798
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

4040 Wilson

4040 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22203
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Arlington North
Rent Specials
$2,367 - $4,882
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275 - $4,790
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$2,367 - $4,882
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Arlington North

2105 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22207
Rent Specials
$2,509 - $4,106
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,428 - $4,025
Required Monthly Fees
$81

Total Monthly Price
$2,509 - $4,106
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Courthouse Place

1320 N Veitch StArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
19Nineteen
Rent Specials
$2,132 - $4,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,105 - $4,373
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

19Nineteen

1919 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Courthouse Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,584 - $5,305
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,126 - $4,847
Required Monthly Fees
$458

Total Monthly Price
$2,584 - $5,305
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Courthouse Plaza

2250 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Clarendon
Rent Specials
$2,373 - $4,748
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,280 - $4,655
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$2,373 - $4,748
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Clarendon

2800 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Wood Lee Arms
Rent Specials
$1,715 - $2,455
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,715 - $2,455

Total Monthly Price
$1,715 - $2,455
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wood Lee Arms

4400 Cherry Hill RdArlington, VA 22207
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Waverly Village
Rent Specials
$1,845 - $1,870
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,828 - $1,853
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waverly Village

4350-4354 Lee HwyArlington, VA 22207
Rent Specials
$1,633 - $2,866
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $2,848
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,633 - $2,866
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion

333 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 104 N George Mason Dr

$2,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

104 N George Mason Dr, Unit 1, Unit 1

104 N George Mason Dr
ArlingtonVA22203
close
View Me
Park Crest Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $3,130Special Offer
Specials One Month Free Plus Waived Deposit on Select Units!* *Must apply within 72 hours of tour and move in within 45 days. Restrictions a
See More

Park Crest Apartments

2324 41st St NWWashington, DC 20007
Rent Specials
$1,739 - $10,619
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $10,569
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,739 - $10,619
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at Falls Church

500 N Roosevelt BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park MacArthur
Rent Specials
$1,800 - $1,930Special Offer
1 Month Free One Month Free Rent (13 Month Lease Required)
See More

Park MacArthur

4564 MacArthur Blvd NWWashington, DC 20007
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Waverly Hills, Arlington, VA Local Guide

Top Arlington Apartments in the Waverly Hills Area with Move-In Specials Ending Soon

Specials updated: 05-21-2026

Take advantage of these move-in and rent specials that are ending soon for top Waverly Hills, VA apartments. Act fast and don’t miss out on an incredible deal on your perfect new place!

Cortland at Falls Church

2 weeks free on select homes + $500 off or free parking!Expires 05-21-2026

Lyon Place at Clarendon Center

One Month Free Rent and Waived $600 Move-in Fee. Conditions apply. Contact us for full details.Expires 05-22-2026

Avalon Courthouse Place

* Apply by 5/31 for half a month off! * Terms and conditions apply.Expires 05-22-2026

Modera Clarendon

ENJOY UP TO 1 MONTH FREE ON SELECT HOMES + MORE!* ; Enjoy up to 1 month of rent free living on select homes, when you move in by 05/17/26! PLUS, receive your Amenity Fee credited at move in when you lease within 48 hours of your first tour ($300 value) PLUS, free internet until June 2026! *Restrictions apply. 13+ month lease term required.Expires 05-22-2026