Apartments for Rent in the Yorktown Neighborhood of Arlington, VA (324 Rentals) Page 3 of 7

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 5601 26th St N

$4,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5601 26th St N

ArlingtonVA22207
property at 5553 Little Falls Rd

$11,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$11,500

Total Monthly Price
$11,500

6 Bedroom, 5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5553 Little Falls Rd

ArlingtonVA22207
property at 2001 N George Mason Dr

$10,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$10,000

Total Monthly Price
$10,000

6 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2001 N George Mason Dr

ArlingtonVA22207
property at 4949 Old Dominion Dr

$5,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,600

Total Monthly Price
$5,600

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4949 Old Dominion Dr

ArlingtonVA22207
property at 4728 23rd St N

$8,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,750

Total Monthly Price
$8,750

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4728 23rd St N

ArlingtonVA22207
property at 2112 N Brandywine St

$3,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,150

Total Monthly Price
$3,150

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2112 N Brandywine St

ArlingtonVA22207
property at 4739 N Dittmar Rd

$5,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,400

Total Monthly Price
$5,400

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4739 N Dittmar Rd

ArlingtonVA22207
property at 1711 N Inglewood St

$10,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$10,500

Total Monthly Price
$10,500

6 Bedroom, 5.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1711 N Inglewood St

ArlingtonVA22205
property at 6235 22nd St N

$9,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,000

Total Monthly Price
$9,000

5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6235 22nd St N

ArlingtonVA22205
property at 4126 Lee Hwy

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

4126 Lee Hwy

ArlingtonVA22207
property at 5721 11th St N

$1,535

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,535

Total Monthly Price
$1,535

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

5721 11th St N

ArlingtonVA22205
property at 2225 N Tuckahoe St

$4,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,800

Total Monthly Price
$4,800

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2225 N Tuckahoe St

ArlingtonVA22205
property at 2112 Military Rd

$4,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,700

Total Monthly Price
$4,700

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2112 Military Rd

ArlingtonVA22207
property at 916 N Buchanan Ct

$7,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,400

Total Monthly Price
$7,400

4 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Aug 1

916 N Buchanan Ct

ArlingtonVA22203
property at 4820 9th St N

$3,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4820 9th St N

ArlingtonVA22203
property at 1045 N Utah St

$3,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,050

Total Monthly Price
$3,050

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 7

1045 N Utah St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 2738 N Radford St

$3,299

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,299

Total Monthly Price
$3,299

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2738 N Radford St

ArlingtonVA22207
property at 877 N Nottingham St

$4,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,750

Total Monthly Price
$4,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

877 N Nottingham St

ArlingtonVA22205
property at 715 N George Mason Dr

$5,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,000

Total Monthly Price
$5,000

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

715 N George Mason Dr

ArlingtonVA22203
property at 729 N Vermont St

$5,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,500

Total Monthly Price
$5,500

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

729 N Vermont St

ArlingtonVA22203
property at 613 N Abingdon St

$4,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,395

Total Monthly Price
$4,395

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

613 N Abingdon St

ArlingtonVA22203
property at 1325 Lynnbrook Dr

$4,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,600

Total Monthly Price
$4,600

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 17

1325 Lynnbrook Dr

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 901 N Monroe St

$3,900 - $3,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,950

Total Monthly Price
$3,950

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

901 N Monroe St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 870 N Jackson St

$5,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,000

Total Monthly Price
$5,000

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

870 N Jackson St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 635 N Nelson St

$4,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

635 N Nelson St

ArlingtonVA22203
property at 621 N Nelson St

$4,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Aug 1

621 N Nelson St

ArlingtonVA22203
property at 524 N Kenmore St

$5,000

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,000

Total Monthly Price
$5,000

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

524 N Kenmore St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 428 N Thomas St

$4,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,300

Total Monthly Price
$4,300

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

428 N Thomas St

ArlingtonVA22203
property at 3830 9th St N

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3830 9th St N, Unit 108E, Unit 108E

3830 9th St N
ArlingtonVA22203
property at 1126 N Stuart St

$7,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,500

Total Monthly Price
$7,500

4 Bedroom, 5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1126 N Stuart St

ArlingtonVA22201
close
View Me
Northgate at Falls Church
$2,302 - $3,752
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,264 - $3,714
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Northgate at Falls Church

450 N Washington StFalls Church, VA 22046
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broad & Washington
Rent Specials
$1,736 - $3,772
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $3,745
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broad & Washington

111 E Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Falls Church
Rent Specials
$2,222 - $4,862
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,145 - $4,785
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$2,222 - $4,862
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Falls Church

6600 Colton Crawford CirFalls Church, VA 22042
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Merrill House Apartments
$1,874 - $2,159
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,790 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
$84

Total Monthly Price
$1,874 - $2,159
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Merrill House Apartments

210 E Fairfax StFalls Church, VA 22046
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Falls Green
$1,662 - $2,882
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $2,875
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Falls Green

501 Roosevelt BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cavalier Club
$1,692 - $4,358
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,666 - $4,332
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cavalier Club

6200 Wilson BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LOREN
$2,150 - $3,688
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,134 - $3,672
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LOREN

6410 Arlington BlvdFalls Church, VA 22042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at Falls Church
Rent Specials
$1,739 - $10,619
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $10,569
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,739 - $10,619
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at Falls Church

500 N Roosevelt BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 5112 MacArthur Blvd NW

$2,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

5112 MacArthur Blvd NW, Unit 209, Unit 209

5112 MacArthur Blvd NW
WashingtonDC20016
property at 6600 Colton Crawford Cir

$3,475 - $4,965

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,090
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,475

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 5

6600 Colton Crawford Cir

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 6600 Colton Crawford Cir

$3,475 - $4,965

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,090
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,475

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 5

6600 Colton Crawford Cir

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 1624 41st St N

$4,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,300

Total Monthly Price
$4,300

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1624 41st St N

McLeanVA22101
property at 6312 Old Dominion Dr

$4,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,300

Total Monthly Price
$4,300

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

Frequently Asked Questions about Yorktown

How much are Studio apartments in Yorktown?

There are currently 81 Studio Apartments in Yorktown with rent ranges from $1,575 to $7,598 with an average price of $2,246.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Yorktown Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Yorktown ranges from $838 to $10,204 with an average monthly rent of $2,732.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Yorktown cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Yorktown range from $981 to $10,822. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,606.

How expensive are Yorktown Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 47 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Yorktown on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,126 to $10,619 - averaging $3,958 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources