Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in the Yorktown Neighborhood of Arlington, VA (52 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Rental terms in the Yorktown area of Arlington as short as a month! Perfect when you can't commit to a full year of renting.

close
View Me
AVA Ballston Square
Rent Specials
$2,531 - $4,171
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,437 - $4,077
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,531 - $4,171
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Ballston Square

850 N Randolph StArlington, VA 22203
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
672 Flats
Rent Specials
$2,420 - $6,927
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,398 - $6,905
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

672 Flats

672 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Arlington North
Rent Specials
$2,377 - $4,867
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,285 - $4,775
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$2,377 - $4,867
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Arlington North

2105 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22207
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Virginia Square
$2,889 - $5,163
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,679 - $4,953
Required Monthly Fees
$210

Total Monthly Price
$2,889 - $5,163
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Virginia Square

901 N Nelson StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wood Lee Arms
Rent Specials
$1,725 - $2,480
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $2,480

Total Monthly Price
$1,725 - $2,480
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wood Lee Arms

4400 Cherry Hill RdArlington, VA 22207
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Liberty Tower
$2,793 - $5,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,320 - $4,932
Required Monthly Fees
$473

Total Monthly Price
$2,793 - $5,405
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Liberty Tower

818 N Quincy StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 2105 N Glebe Rd

$3,805 - $3,865

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,480
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,865

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 1

2105 N Glebe Rd

ArlingtonVA22207

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

property at 850 N Randolph St

$5,155 - $5,385

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,730
Required Monthly Fees
$425

Total Monthly Price
$5,155

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 4

850 N Randolph St

ArlingtonVA22203

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

property at 2105 N Glebe Rd

$3,815

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,815

Total Monthly Price
$3,815

1 Bedroom Rentals

Unavailable

2105 N Glebe Rd

ArlingtonVA22207
property at 2105 N Glebe Rd

$3,815

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,815

Total Monthly Price
$3,815

1 Bedroom Rentals

Unavailable

2105 N Glebe Rd

ArlingtonVA22207

The Ultimate Long-Distance Moving Checklist: Tips from a Real Estate Pro

Moving is tough, especially long-distance. Learn how to minimize stress & expenses with proven strategies from a real estate pro, covering everything from logistics to finances.

property at 4001 9th St N

$3,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,570
Required Monthly Fees
$425

Total Monthly Price
$3,995

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 8

4001 9th St N

ArlingtonVA22203
close
View Me
Placemakr Marymount Ballston
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

Placemakr Marymount Ballston

1008 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22201
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Falls Green
$1,662 - $2,882
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $2,875
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Falls Green

501 Roosevelt BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cavalier Club
$1,692 - $4,358
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,666 - $4,332
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cavalier Club

6200 Wilson BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LOREN
$2,150 - $3,688
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,134 - $3,672
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LOREN

6410 Arlington BlvdFalls Church, VA 22042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Freedom of Short-Term Rentals: Exploring the Advantages for Renters

From flexibility to potential costs, explore the key benefits and drawbacks of short-term rental housing from a renter's perspective.

Yorktown, Arlington, VA Local Guide