Luxury Apartments for Rent in the 80018 ZIP Code of Aurora, CO (66 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in the 80018 ZIP Code area of Aurora with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Havenwood at Harmony
$2,876
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Havenwood at Harmony

298 S Trussville StAurora, CO 80018
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
property at 4168 S Riviera St

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4168 S Riviera St

AuroraCO80018
property at 1819 S Elk Way

$2,704

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,549
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$2,704

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1819 S Elk Way

AuroraCO80018
property at 24472 E Mexico Ave

$2,704

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,549
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$2,704

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

24472 E Mexico Ave

AuroraCO80018

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 279 S Uriah St

$2,994

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,849
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,994

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

279 S Uriah St

AuroraCO80018
property at 1245 S Flatrock Cir

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

1245 S Flatrock Cir

AuroraCO80018
property at 1318 S Duquesne Ct

$3,005

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,005

Total Monthly Price
$3,005

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 3

1318 S Duquesne Ct

AuroraCO80018
property at 27003 E Archer Ave

$3,070

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$3,070

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

27003 E Archer Ave

AuroraCO80018
property at 27003 E Archer Ave

$3,070

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$3,070

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

27003 E Archer Ave

AuroraCO80018
property at 26022 E Archer Dr

$3,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,150

Total Monthly Price
$3,150

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

26022 E Archer Dr

AuroraCO80018
property at 1809 S Elk Way

$3,180

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,025
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$3,180

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1809 S Elk Way

AuroraCO80018
property at 547 N Millbrook St

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 22

547 N Millbrook St

AuroraCO80018
property at 1988 S Fultondale Ct

$3,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,295

Total Monthly Price
$3,295

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

property at 24246 E Ohio Dr

$3,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

24246 E Ohio Dr

AuroraCO80018
property at 47 S Titus St

$3,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

47 S Titus St

AuroraCO80018
property at 25028 E Canal Pl

$3,330

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,330

Total Monthly Price
$3,330

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 9

25028 E Canal Pl

AuroraCO80018
property at 23693 E 3rd Pl

$3,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,390
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,400

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

23693 E 3rd Pl

AuroraCO80018
property at 23698 E 5th Ave

$3,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,390
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,400

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

23698 E 5th Ave

AuroraCO80018
property at 23553 E 3rd Pl

$3,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,440
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,450

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

23553 E 3rd Pl

AuroraCO80018
property at 170 S Vandriver Wy

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

170 S Vandriver Wy

AuroraCO80018
property at 933 S Eaton Park Way

$3,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,650

Total Monthly Price
$3,650

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 24756 E Evans Dr

$3,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,700

Total Monthly Price
$3,700

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

24756 E Evans Dr

AuroraCO80018

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

property at 22226 E Oberlin Pl

$3,785

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,640
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,785

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

22226 E Oberlin Pl

AuroraCO80018
property at 1336 S Duquesne Cir

$3,825

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,825

Total Monthly Price
$3,825

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 5

1336 S Duquesne Cir

AuroraCO80018
property at 25715 E 1st Ave

$6,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,500

Total Monthly Price
$6,500

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

25715 E 1st Ave

AuroraCO80018
close
View Me
Murphy Creek
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Murphy Creek

1866 S Flat Rock WayAurora, CO 80018

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 18979 E Mercer Dr

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

18979 E Mercer Dr

AuroraCO80013
property at 19598 E Purdue Pl

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

19598 E Purdue Pl

AuroraCO80013
property at 3812 S Ceylon Way

$2,906

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,906

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

3812 S Ceylon Way

AuroraCO80013
property at 19064 E Eastman Ave

$2,925

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,780
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,925

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

19064 E Eastman Ave

AuroraCO80013
property at 4246 S Gibraltar St

$2,930

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,785
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,930

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4246 S Gibraltar St

AuroraCO80013
property at 19744 E Harvard Dr

$2,970

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,825
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,970

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

19744 E Harvard Dr

AuroraCO80013
property at 19418 E Purdue Cir

$3,005

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,860
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,005

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

19418 E Purdue Cir

AuroraCO80013
property at 2435 S Gibralter Way

$3,020

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,010
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,020

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 19223 E Linvale Pl

$3,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,040

Total Monthly Price
$3,040

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

19223 E Linvale Pl

AuroraCO80013

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Frequently Asked Questions about the 80018 ZIP Code

What is the current price range for One Bedroom 80018 Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in 80018 ranges from $1,443 to $3,229 with an average monthly rent of $1,895.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in 80018 cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in 80018 range from $1,499 to $4,315. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,531.

How expensive are 80018 Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 12 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in 80018 on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,099 to $4,710 - averaging $2,851 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides