Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the 80018 ZIP Code of Aurora, CO (52 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the 80018 ZIP Code area of Aurora that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

property at 1819 S Elk Way

$2,704

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,549
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$2,704

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1819 S Elk Way

AuroraCO80018
property at 1245 S Flatrock Cir

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

1245 S Flatrock Cir

AuroraCO80018
property at 27003 E Archer Ave

$3,070

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$3,070

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

27003 E Archer Ave

AuroraCO80018
property at 27003 E Archer Ave

$3,070

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$3,070

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

27003 E Archer Ave

AuroraCO80018
property at 933 S Eaton Park Way

$3,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,650

Total Monthly Price
$3,650

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 1336 S Duquesne Cir

$3,825

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,825

Total Monthly Price
$3,825

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 5

1336 S Duquesne Cir

AuroraCO80018

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 24472 E Mexico Ave

$2,704

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,549
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$2,704

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

24472 E Mexico Ave

AuroraCO80018
property at 1318 S Duquesne Ct

$3,005

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,005

Total Monthly Price
$3,005

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 3

1318 S Duquesne Ct

AuroraCO80018
property at 1809 S Elk Way

$3,180

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,025
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$3,180

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1809 S Elk Way

AuroraCO80018
property at 26022 E Archer Dr

$3,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,150

Total Monthly Price
$3,150

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

26022 E Archer Dr

AuroraCO80018
close
View Me
Prose Murphy Creek
Rent Specials
$1,741 - $2,391
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $2,245
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prose Murphy Creek

23501 E Colorado PlAurora, CO 80018
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Havenwood at Harmony
$2,876
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Havenwood at Harmony

298 S Trussville StAurora, CO 80018
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
property at 24756 E Evans Dr

$3,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,700

Total Monthly Price
$3,700

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

24756 E Evans Dr

AuroraCO80018
property at 279 S Uriah St

$2,994

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,849
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,994

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

279 S Uriah St

AuroraCO80018
property at 25028 E Canal Pl

$3,330

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,330

Total Monthly Price
$3,330

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 9

25028 E Canal Pl

AuroraCO80018

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

property at 22226 E Oberlin Pl

$3,785

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,640
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,785

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

22226 E Oberlin Pl

AuroraCO80018
close
View Me
Foxridge Farm
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Foxridge Farm

26900 E Colfax AveAurora, CO 80018
close
View Me
Murphy Creek
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Murphy Creek

1866 S Flat Rock WayAurora, CO 80018
property at 3812 S Ceylon Way

$2,906

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,906

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

3812 S Ceylon Way

AuroraCO80013

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

property at 2682 S Cathay Way

$1,593

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$1,593

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2682 S Cathay Way, Unit 8-112

2682 S Cathay Way
AuroraCO80013
close
View Me
The Lennox at Copperleaf
$1,688 - $2,398
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $2,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lennox at Copperleaf

22100 E Quincy AveAurora, CO 80015
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 19388 E Brown Dr

$3,170

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,170

Total Monthly Price
$3,170

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

19388 E Brown Dr

AuroraCO80013
property at 21895 E Radcliff Cir

$3,226

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,169
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,226

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 19744 E Harvard Dr

$2,970

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,825
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,970

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

19744 E Harvard Dr

AuroraCO80013

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 19523 E Bethany Dr

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

19523 E Bethany Dr

AuroraCO80013
property at 19303 E College Dr

$1,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

19303 E College Dr

AuroraCO80013
property at 19517 E Purdue Pl

$2,445

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,397
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,445

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

19517 E Purdue Pl

AuroraCO80013
property at 19517 E Purdue Pl

$2,445

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,397
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,445

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

19517 E Purdue Pl

AuroraCO80013
property at 18979 E Mercer Dr

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

18979 E Mercer Dr

AuroraCO80013
property at 19223 E Linvale Pl

$3,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,040

Total Monthly Price
$3,040

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

19223 E Linvale Pl

AuroraCO80013
property at 3669 S Lisbon Ct

$3,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,395

Total Monthly Price
$3,395

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3669 S Lisbon Ct

AuroraCO80013
property at 19064 E Eastman Ave

$2,925

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,780
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,925

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

19064 E Eastman Ave

AuroraCO80013

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Frequently Asked Questions about the 80018 ZIP Code

What is the current price range for One Bedroom 80018 Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in 80018 ranges from $1,443 to $3,229 with an average monthly rent of $1,895.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in 80018 cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in 80018 range from $1,499 to $4,315. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,531.

How expensive are 80018 Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 12 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in 80018 on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,099 to $4,710 - averaging $2,851 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO article

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO

Written by: Marie McGinnis