
Cheap Apartments for Rent near Baldwin Township, PA from $675 (133 Rentals)
Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Baldwin Township.


Garden Villa Apartments

Hillside Meadows

93 Mt Lebanon Blvd

209 E Wynoka St

Brentwood Manor

Alvern Gardens Apartments

448 Brownsville Rd

2824 Clermont Ave

Fieldbrook Apartments
Rent According to Income: A Look at Income-Restricted Rentals
Find income-restricted rentals and housing subsidies. Explore government programs designed to help low-income families secure stable, affordable housing.

Lebanon Vue

Fallowfield Apartments

1229 Brownsville Rd, Unit Apartment 2Left

147 Cape May Ave, Unit 1

Hoodridge Court Apartments and Townhomes

Shannon Hollow Apartments

505 Transverse Ave

215 Spencer Ave

Total Monthly Price
505 Transverse Ave, Unit 2

193 Castle Shannon Blvd
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

3225 W Liberty Ave

Abbeyville Apartments

Baldwin Commons

Total Monthly Price
3185 Glendale Ave, Unit 3

927 Brookline Blvd

3185 Glendale Ave

322 Hays Ave

703 Brookline Blvd

Cordova Apartments

Place Seville Apartments
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

2815 Brownsville Rd

Baywood

Pendale Towers Apartments

Avon Court

Southcrest Heights

1607 Methyl St

Willow Haven Rental Homes

Cornell Place

Total Monthly Price
2106 Broadway Ave, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
3156 Glendale Ave, Unit 1
What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

2361 Brownsville Rd

1025 Brownsville Rd

114 Van Wyck Ave

Total Monthly Price
124 Giffin Ave, Unit 124 giffin ave apt 2

191 Morrison Dr, Unit 3

325 Rustic Ave, Unit 2

2611 Voelkel Ave

Total Monthly Price
2611 Voelkel Ave, Unit 1

2236 Brownsville Rd

The Evalee Apartments
Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between
Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.
Baldwin Township, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Baldwin Township?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Township Studio Apartments | $843 | $675 | $1,485 |
| Baldwin Township 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,195 | $750 | $2,026 |
| Baldwin Township 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,503 | $895 | $2,500 |
| Baldwin Township 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,612 | $1,100 | $3,612 |
| Baldwin Township 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,350 | $1,350 | $1,350 |
Browse Top Apartments in Baldwin Township
See all Apartments in Baldwin TownshipExplore Baldwin Township
Baldwin Township, PA Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Cheapest Available Baldwin Township Apartments for Rent and Nearby
 The cheapest available apartment rental in Baldwin Township, PA is a Studio unit found at Garden Villa Apartments in the Carrick neighborhood priced from $700. Hillside Meadows in the Lincoln Place neighborhood has the second lowest priced unit, which is a Studio apartment currently listed from $710. Here is today’s list of the most affordable Baldwin Township apartments for rent:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garden Villa Apartments | Cozy Efficiency | Studio,1BA | $700 |
| Hillside Meadows | Studio - elec.NOT.incl. [400 sf] | Studio,1BA | $710 |
| 93 Mt Lebanon Blvd | 1 Bedroom | 1BR,1BA | $745 |
| Alvern Gardens Apartments | Studio | Studio,1BA | $800 |
| Brentwood Manor | 3840 - B3 | Studio,1BA | $800 |
| Canal Street Associates | 1BR/1.0BA | 1BR,1BA | $825 |
| WINCHESTER APARTMENTS -- 016 | WINCHESTER APARTMENTS -- 016 - C-03 | Studio,1BA | $865 |
| Lebanon Vue | 1 Bedroom | 1BR,1BA | $875 |
| Fallowfield Apartments | Studio | Studio,1BA | $875 |
| Shannon Hollow Apartments | One Bedroom-1st floor | 1BR,1BA | $895 |
Best Value Apartments for Rent in Baldwin Township, PA and Nearby
As of August 31, 2026 the best value apartment in the Baldwin Township area is the $0.71 price per square foot 924 Brookline Blvd Model at 924 Brookline Blvd, Unit 1 in the in the Banksville neighborhood starting from $1,500. The second greatest value Baldwin Township apartment is the 2927 Mattern Ave Model at 2927 Mattern Ave, Unit 1 starting at $1,450 with a $1.12 price per square foot in the Banksville neighborhood. Here is today’s list of the best values for Baldwin Township apartments based on price per square foot:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Price Per Sq.Ft. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 924 Brookline Blvd, Unit 1 | 924 Brookline Blvd | 3BR,1BA | $0.71 |
| 2927 Mattern Ave, Unit 1 | 2927 Mattern Ave | 2BR,1BA | $1.12 |
| 101 Linnview Ave | 101 Linnview Ave | 3BR,1BA | $1.00 |
| 320 Zara St, Unit Zara St #2 | 320 Zara St | 3BR,2BA | $1.17 |
| 2611 Voelkel Ave, Unit 1 | 2611 Voelkel Ave | 2BR,1BA | $1.04 |
| 3156 Glendale Ave, Unit 1 | 3156 Glendale Ave | 2BR,1BA | $1.15 |
| 2106 Broadway Ave, Unit 1 | 2106 Broadway Ave | 2BR,1BA | $1.22 |
| 505 Transverse Ave, Unit 2 | 505 Transverse Ave | 1BR,1BA | $0.99 |
| Southcrest Heights | 2BR | 2BR,1BA | $1.30 |
| 93 Mt Lebanon Blvd | 1 Bedroom | 1BR,1BA | $1.24 |
Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money
Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Baldwin Township, PA Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Baldwin Township, PA
Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Baldwin Township Apartments
What is the Cheapest Studio apartment in Baldwin Township?
Currently the most affordable Cheap Studio Apartment in Baldwin Township is at Garden Villa Apartments listed at $700.
How much is rent for a Cheap One Bedroom Baldwin Township Apartment?
The lowest price for a Cheap One Bedroom Baldwin Township Apartment is $745 at 93 Mt Lebanon Blvd.
What is the lowest price for a Cheap Two Bedroom Baldwin Township Apartment for rent?
Today's best deal for a Cheap Two Bedroom Apartment in Baldwin Township is starting from $1,000 at Alvern Gardens Apartments.
What is the most affordable Baldwin Township Three Bedroom Apartment?
The best deal on a cheap Baldwin Township Three Bedroom Apartment rental is at Alvern Gardens Apartments and starts from $1,100.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Rent According to Income: A Look at Income-Restricted Rentals
Written by: Robin Stewart
The idea of affordable housing can be subjective. Every individual is in a different place financially and vocationally. What one may easily afford could be a struggle for someone else.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.