
1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent near Big Pine, CA (30 Rentals)


Copper Beech Town Homes

Montecito Apartment Homes

The Reserve at Ritchie Ranch

Dolce Vita Luxury Apartments

Portola Plaza

The Residences at The Row
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

Creekside Village

Villas at Lovers Lane

Marbella Apartments

Four Creeks

Dry Creek Meadows Apartments

The Emerson

Sunnyhills Clovis
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

Sequoia Vista Apartments

Zaninovich Village

Coventry Cove

Scottsmen Too

Tollhouse Crossing

Minnewawa Apartments

Creekside Village Apartments
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

Golden Oak Apartments

Palms Village

Granite Ridge

Creek Park Village 55+ Senior Community

505 N Valencia Blvd

The Village at Shannon Way

Tempranillo
Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch
Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

Cottonwood Grove

Broadstone Place
Big Pine, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Big Pine?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big Pine Studio Apartments | $1,250 | $1,250 | $1,250 |
Big Pine 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,704 | $1,225 | $2,384 |
| Big Pine 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,938 | $865 | $2,593 |
| Big Pine 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,168 | $825 | $3,057 |
| Big Pine 4 Bedroom Apartments | $750 | $750 | $750 |
Browse Top Apartments in Big Pine
See all Apartments in Big PineExplore Big Pine
Big Pine, CA Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Big Pine and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Big Pine, CA is found at Golden Oak Apartments in the Park Place neighborhood and is 830 square feet priced from $1,550. Scottsmen Too in the Ladera Ranch neighborhood has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 770 square feet and currently listed start at $1,358. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in Big Pine:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Oak Apartments | 1x1 | 830 Sq Ft | $1,550 |
| Scottsmen Too | Davenport | 770 Sq Ft | $1,358 |
| Cameron Crossing Apartments | Castaic, Upstairs | 702 Sq Ft | $1,587 |
| Minnewawa Apartments | 1 Bedroom | 700 Sq Ft | $1,320 |
| Copper Beech Town Homes | 1x1 | 650 Sq Ft | $1,575 |
| Creek Park Village 55+ Senior Community | 1 Bed 1 Bath | 534 Sq Ft | $1,400 |
| Palms Village | 1bed1bath | 530 Sq Ft | $1,225 |
Cheapest Available Big Pine and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
As of August 31, 2026 the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Big Pine, CA is the 1bed1bath Model starting from $1,225 at Palms Village in the Mooney neighborhood. The second most affordable Big Pine 1 Bedroom is the 1 Bedroom Model at Minnewawa Apartments starting at $1,320 in the Ladera Ranch neighborhood. The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Big Pine is currently $1,704. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in Big Pine:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Palms Village | 1bed1bath | $1,225 |
| Minnewawa Apartments | 1 Bedroom | $1,320 |
| Scottsmen Too | Davenport | $1,358 |
| Creek Park Village 55+ Senior Community | 1 Bed 1 Bath | $1,400 |
| Golden Oak Apartments | 1x1 | $1,550 |
| Copper Beech Town Homes | 1x1 | $1,575 |
| Cameron Crossing Apartments | Castaic, Upstairs | $1,587 |
| The Emerson | Plan A | $1,816 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Big Pine, CA Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Big Pine, CA
Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Big Pine Apartments
How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Big Pine Apartment?
The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Big Pine is $1,704.
What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Big Pine Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Big Pine is a 830 square feet unit starting from $1,550 at Golden Oak Apartments.
What is the average size for Big Pine 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Big Pine is currently 756 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.