Studio Apartments for Rent near Blanchardville, WI (21 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Esker
$1,495 - $1,515
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $3,080

Total Monthly Price
$1,495 - $3,080
Studio Apartments Available Now

Esker

2850 Bedrock LnMadison, WI 53719
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

close
View Me
Siena Ridge
$1,420
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,420 - $2,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $2,650
Studio Apartments Available Oct 9

Siena Ridge

1290 Lucerne DrVerona, WI 53593
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide

Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

Blanchardville, WI Local Guide

Largest Available Blanchardville and Nearby Studio Apartments

The largest available Studio apartment unit in Blanchardville, WI is found at The Outlook Apartments in the Cherry Wood neighborhood and is 599 square feet priced from $1,515. Fairhaven Court Apartments in the Outer Verona neighborhood has the second largest Studio, which is sized at 579 square feet and currently listed start at $1,245. Here is today’s list of the largest available Studio units in Blanchardville:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
The Outlook Apartments0BR/1.0BA599 Sq Ft$1,515
Fairhaven Court Apartments0BR/1.0BA579 Sq Ft$1,245
Lincoln Street Apartments0BR/1.0BA563 Sq Ft$1,550
EskerDodo542 Sq Ft$1,495

Cheapest Available Blanchardville and Nearby Studio Apartments

As of August 31, 2026 the lowest priced Studio apartment unit in Blanchardville, WI is the 0BR/1.0BA Model starting from $1,245 at Fairhaven Court Apartments in the Outer Verona neighborhood. The second most affordable Blanchardville Studio is the Snowflake Model at Esker starting at $1,495 in the South West Side neighborhood. The average price for all Studio apartments in Blanchardville is currently $1,414. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available Studio options in Blanchardville:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
Fairhaven Court Apartments0BR/1.0BA$1,245
EskerSnowflake$1,495
The Outlook Apartments0BR/1.0BA$1,515
Lincoln Street Apartments0BR/1.0BA$1,550

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Blanchardville, WI Rentals by Map

View Map
Blanchardville, WI Apartments Map
View Map
Blanchardville, WI Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Blanchardville Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Blanchardville with Studio?

Currently the most affordable Studio in Blanchardville is at Fairhaven Court Apartments listed at $1,245.

How much is the average rent for a Studio Blanchardville Apartment?

The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Blanchardville is $1,414.

What is the largest available Studio Blanchardville Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Blanchardville is a 599 square feet unit starting from $1,515 at The Outlook Apartments.

What is the average size for Blanchardville Studio Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Studio rental in Blanchardville is currently 556 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags   article

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Written by: Robin Stewart

Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

decorative image for First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently article

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently

Written by: Robin Stewart

Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

decorative image for Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It article

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

Written by: Robin Stewart

Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

decorative image for Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention   article

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention

Written by: Robin Stewart

There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.