Apartments for Rent in Blue Earth County, MN with Washer/Dryer (73 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,120 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,120 - $1,899

Total Monthly Price
$1,120 - $1,899
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Augusta Park Estates

1690 Premier DrMankato, MN 56001
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legacy Park Estates
Rent Specials
$1,214 - $1,689
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,650
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$1,214 - $1,689
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy Park Estates

100 Dublin CtMankato, MN 56001
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pond View Heights Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,575 - $2,025
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $2,025

Total Monthly Price
$1,575 - $2,025
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pond View Heights Apartments

1015 Hope StMankato, MN 56001
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Axis Lofts
$1,420 - $2,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $2,070
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Axis Lofts

1247 Range StMankato, MN 56001
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodside Apartments
$1,110 - $1,690
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,675
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,110 - $1,690
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodside Apartments

161-351 E Roosevelt CirMankato, MN 56001
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
M² Lofts
$1,740 - $2,415
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,685 - $2,360
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,740 - $2,415
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

M² Lofts

1050 Marsh StMankato, MN 56001
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Silos Apartments
$1,654
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,654
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Silos Apartments

302 N 2nd StMankato, MN 56001
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 340 Chapman Rd

$1,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 1

340 Chapman Rd

MankatoMN56001
property at 104 Cedar Ct

$1,575

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,575

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

104 Cedar Ct

MapletonMN56065
property at 109 Florence St

$1,250

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

109 Florence St

MankatoMN56001
property at 513 W 11th St

$1,390

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390

Total Monthly Price
$1,390

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

513 W 11th St

MankatoMN56001
property at 411 Record St

$1,420

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,420

Total Monthly Price
$1,420

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 15

411 Record St

MankatoMN56001
property at 725 N 6th St