Furnished Apartments for Rent in Blue River, CO (33 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Blue River, complete with furniture included - Beds, tables, chairs and more - Ready for move-in!

close
View Me
700 Snowberry Ln
$4,750
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,750

Total Monthly Price
$4,750
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

700 Snowberry Ln

700 Snowberry LnBreckenridge, CO 80424
Furnished
  • Smoke Free

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

property at 195 Marks Ln

$13,777

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$13,102
Required Monthly Fees
$675

Total Monthly Price
$13,777

4 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 30

195 Marks Ln

BreckenridgeCO80424
property at 14 Cove Blvd

$3,147

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,975
Required Monthly Fees
$172

Total Monthly Price
$3,147

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

14 Cove Blvd

DillonCO80435
property at 1060 Blue River Pkwy

$3,820

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,627
Required Monthly Fees
$193

Total Monthly Price
$3,820

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 28

1060 Blue River Pkwy

SilverthorneCO80498

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 2300 Lodgepole Cir

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2300 Lodgepole Cir

SilverthorneCO80498
property at 28548 Park Ave

$3,130

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,981
Required Monthly Fees
$149

Total Monthly Price
$3,130

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 29

28548 Park Ave

PineCO80470
property at 89000 Ryan Gulch Rd

$2,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,975

Total Monthly Price
$2,975

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

89000 Ryan Gulch Rd

SilverthorneCO80498
property at 21 Stormwatch Cir

$7,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,500

Total Monthly Price
$7,500

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

21 Stormwatch Cir

SilverthorneCO80498
property at 27681 Fern Gulch Dr

$3,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,800

Total Monthly Price
$3,800

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

27681 Fern Gulch Dr

EvergreenCO80439
property at 103 Carroll Ln

$7,315

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,948
Required Monthly Fees
$367

Total Monthly Price
$7,315

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 15

103 Carroll Ln

BreckenridgeCO80424

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 0092 SCR 855

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

0092 SCR 855

BreckenridgeCO80424
property at 1001 Grandview Dr

$3,300 - $3,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1001 Grandview Dr

BreckenridgeCO80424
property at 101 E Main St

$4,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,300

Total Monthly Price
$4,300

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

101 E Main St

FriscoCO80443
property at 278 Way Station Ct

$1,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

278 Way Station Ct

JeffersonCO80456
property at 4901 Co Rd 1

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4901 Co Rd 1

FairplayCO80440
property at 410 Bobcat Ln

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

2 Bedroom, 1.75 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

410 Bobcat Ln

FairplayCO80440
property at 2115 Hummingbird Wy

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2115 Hummingbird Wy

GeorgetownCO80444
property at 195 Village Dr

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

195 Village Dr

Winter ParkCO80482
property at 11 Russell Trail

$9,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,000

Total Monthly Price
$9,000

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11 Russell Trail

EdwardsCO81632

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Blue River, CO Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University