Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in the Downtown Crossing Neighborhood of Boston, MA (163 Rentals) Page 4 of 4

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Rental terms in the Downtown Crossing area of Boston as short as a month! Perfect when you can't commit to a full year of renting.

property at 131 Seaport Blvd

$8,303 - $9,020

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,905
Required Monthly Fees
$398

Total Monthly Price
$8,303

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Aug 1

131 Seaport Blvd

BostonMA02210
property at 100 Pier 4 Blvd.

$8,351

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,896
Required Monthly Fees
$455

Total Monthly Price
$8,351

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 24

100 Pier 4 Blvd.

BostonMA02210
property at 8 Harrison Ave

$5,897 - $20,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,612
Required Monthly Fees
$285

Total Monthly Price
$5,897

Studio To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

8 Harrison Ave

BostonMA02111
property at 50 Causeway St

$6,761 - $7,167

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,424
Required Monthly Fees
$337

Total Monthly Price
$6,761

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 20

50 Causeway St

BostonMA02114
property at 472 Commercial St

$8,360

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,964
Required Monthly Fees
$396

Total Monthly Price
$8,360

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Oct 16

472 Commercial St

BostonMA02109
property at 414 Cambridge St

$9,630

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,173
Required Monthly Fees
$457

Total Monthly Price
$9,630

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Oct 16

414 Cambridge St

BostonMA02114
property at 414 Cambridge St

$9,630

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,173
Required Monthly Fees
$457

Total Monthly Price
$9,630

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Oct 16

414 Cambridge St

BostonMA02114
property at 1 Nashua St

$4,270 - $13,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,910
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$4,270

Studio To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 25

1 Nashua St

BostonMA02114
property at 1 Nashua St

$4,270 - $13,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,910
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$4,270

Studio To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 25

1 Nashua St

BostonMA02114
property at 77 Exeter St

$16,680

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$16,210
Required Monthly Fees
$470

Total Monthly Price
$16,680

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 3

77 Exeter St

BostonMA02199
property at 8 Winter Pl

$4,754 - $5,330

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,522
Required Monthly Fees
$232

Total Monthly Price
$4,754

Studio Rentals

Available Now

8 Winter Pl

BostonMA02108
property at 244 Hanover St

$7,880

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,490
Required Monthly Fees
$390

Total Monthly Price
$7,880

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 11

244 Hanover St

BostonMA02113
property at 99 Kneeland St

$26,633

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$25,359
Required Monthly Fees
$1,274

Total Monthly Price
$26,633

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

99 Kneeland St

BostonMA02111
close
View Me
105 Beacon St
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

105 Beacon St

105 Beacon StBoston, MA 02116
close
View Me
Oakwood Boston
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

Oakwood Boston

One India StBoston, MA 02109
close
View Me
Essex Apartments, 81
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

Essex Apartments, 81

81-83 Essex StBoston, MA 02111
close
View Me
220 Beacon - Furnished | Short Term
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

220 Beacon - Furnished | Short Term

220 BeaconBoston, MA 02116
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Devonshire
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Devonshire

1 DevonshireBoston, MA 02109
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Kensington
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Kensington

665 Washington StBoston, MA 02111
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
127 Tremont St
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
See All Lease Options

127 Tremont St

127 Tremont StBoston, MA 02108
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
140 Clarendon Apartments
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

140 Clarendon Apartments

140 Clarendon StBoston, MA 02116
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about Short-term Downtown Crossing Apartments