
Apartments for Rent in Boulder County, CO Under $1,200 (32 Rentals)


Gaslamp

Total Monthly Price
Mountainaire

Cloverbasin Village

Total Monthly Price
Park Mesa

Total Monthly Price
East Village Flats

Total Monthly Price
Josephine Commons - Senior Community 55+

Total Monthly Price
The Lodge Boulder
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

Parkside Apartments

880 30th St

425 Coffman St

4570 Arapahoe Ave

201 E Longs Peak Ave

1 Bedroom Bungalow on The Hill

27 Denver Way

1611 Warren Ave
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

832 S Bowen St

327-329 3rd Ave

Marine

1353 S Coffman St

Goss Street Apartments

3069 Broadway

702 Emery St

30PRL Apartments
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Salishan Apartments

78 W Walnut St

1839-1849 Terry St

909 14th St

Dunn Memorial Housing - 55+ Community

Golden West

Sterling Boulder Apartments

Stonehedge Place
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.
Boulder County, CO Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Boulder County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boulder County Studio Apartments | $1,696 | $940 | $2,875 |
| Boulder County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,968 | $847 | $4,354 |
| Boulder County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,312 | $850 | $5,846 |
| Boulder County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,761 | $835 | $6,217 |
| Boulder County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,225 | $1,570 | $7,183 |
| Boulder County 5 Bedroom Apartments | $3,200 | $3,200 | $3,200 |
Browse Apartments in Boulder County
See all Apartments in BoulderExplore Boulder County
Frequently Asked Questions about Boulder County
How much are Studio apartments in Boulder County?
There are currently 281 Studio Apartments in Boulder County with rent ranges from $940 to $2,875 with an average price of $1,696.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Boulder County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Boulder County ranges from $847 to $4,354 with an average monthly rent of $1,968.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Boulder County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Boulder County range from $850 to $5,846. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,312.
How expensive are Boulder County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 229 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Boulder County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $835 to $6,217 - averaging $2,761 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.