3 Bedroom Luxury Apartments for Rent in Brighton, CO (58 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,560 - $2,731
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,560 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$2,631 - $3,066
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at Ridgeline Vista

621 Homestead AvenueBrighton, CO 80601
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Thayne
Rent Specials
$2,930 - $3,080
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $3,080
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 25

Thayne

305 N 42nd AveBrighton, CO 80601
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solaire
Rent Specials
$2,303 - $4,883
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,557 - $4,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solaire

1287 S 8th AveBrighton, CO 80601
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canvas at Prairie Center
Rent Specials
$2,999 - $3,340
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,625 - $3,305
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$2,660 - $3,340
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canvas at Prairie Center

2230 Peregrine DrBrighton, CO 80601
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elements at Prairie Center
Rent Specials
$2,273 - $2,933
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,617 - $2,917
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elements at Prairie Center

3128 Eagle BlvdBrighton, CO 80601
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 6297 E 122nd Ave

$2,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

6297 E 122nd Ave

BrightonCO80602
property at 5136 Bittercress Rd

$2,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 25

5136 Bittercress Rd

BrightonCO80640

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 12053 Ivanhoe Cir

$2,990

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,845
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,990

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

12053 Ivanhoe Cir

BrightonCO80602
property at 385 Longspur Dr

$3,456

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,399
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,456

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 26

385 Longspur Dr

BrightonCO80601
property at 5046 Pelican St

$2,745

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,735
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,745

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5046 Pelican St

BrightonCO80601
property at 251 Lonewolf Dr

$2,615

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,605
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,615

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

251 Lonewolf Dr

BrightonCO80603
property at 348 S 29th Ave

$2,576

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,519
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,576

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

348 S 29th Ave

BrightonCO80601
property at 4773 Tanner Peak Trail

$2,735

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,725
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,735

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4773 Tanner Peak Trail

BrightonCO80601
property at 5134 Golden Eagle Pkwy

$2,890

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,745
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,890

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5134 Golden Eagle Pkwy

BrightonCO80601

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 1134 Sunbird Ave

$2,890

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,880
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,890

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1134 Sunbird Ave

BrightonCO80601
property at 5135 Nighthawk Pkwy

$2,655

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,655

Total Monthly Price
$2,655

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5135 Nighthawk Pkwy

BrightonCO80601
property at 2455 Wolf Creek Dr

$2,590

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,445
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,590

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2455 Wolf Creek Dr

BrightonCO80601
property at 15142 E 119th Ave

$2,615

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,605
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,615

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

15142 E 119th Ave

BrightonCO80603
property at 15800 E 121st Ave

$2,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

15800 E 121st Ave

BrightonCO80603
property at 5187 Pelican St

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5187 Pelican St

BrightonCO80601
property at 5125 Golden Eagle Pkwy

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5125 Golden Eagle Pkwy

BrightonCO80601

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 12245 Locust St

$2,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 19

12245 Locust St

BrightonCO80602
property at 3646 E 141st Pl

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3646 E 141st Pl

BrightonCO80602
property at 5155 Golden Eagle Pkwy

$2,925

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,925

Total Monthly Price
$2,925

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5155 Golden Eagle Pkwy

BrightonCO80601
property at 4140 Lake St

$3,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4140 Lake St

BrightonCO80603
close
View Me
Enclave Apartments
$2,677
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,677
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Enclave Apartments

9627 E 105th PlCommerce City, CO 80640
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
property at 10459 Worchester Dr

$3,350

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,350

Total Monthly Price
$3,350

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10459 Worchester Dr

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 802 Sunrise Dr

$2,610

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,610

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

802 Sunrise Dr

LochbuieCO80603
property at 783 Willow Dr

$3,115

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,115

Total Monthly Price
$3,115

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 15

783 Willow Dr

LochbuieCO80603
property at 11468 River Run Pky

$3,140

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,130
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,140

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

11468 River Run Pky

HendersonCO80640

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 1809 Wildwood St

$2,844

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,699
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,844

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1809 Wildwood St

LochbuieCO80603
property at 729 Canyon Ln

$2,790

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,645
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,790

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

729 Canyon Ln

LochbuieCO80603
property at 729 Canyon Ln

$2,790

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,645
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,790

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

729 Canyon Ln

LochbuieCO80603
property at 10028 Atchinson Ct

$2,930

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,920
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,930

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10028 Atchinson Ct

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 10048 Atchinson Ct

$2,860

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,860

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10048 Atchinson Ct

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 10070 Atchinson Ct

$2,905

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,905

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10070 Atchinson Ct

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 13823 E 104th Pl

$2,840

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,840

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

13823 E 104th Pl

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 13501 E 103rd Pl

$3,020

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,875
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,020

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

13501 E 103rd Pl

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 9500 E 112th Dr

$3,455

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,310
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,455

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9500 E 112th Dr

Commerce CityCO80640

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

Brighton, CO Local Guide

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.

Read Article
Decorative image

The Student Renter's Ultimate Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood to Rent

Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Denver, CO | Find Denver Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?