Apartments for Rent in the School District 27j Area of CO (245 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,490 - $3,484
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,481 - $3,475
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amberley at Inverness

10450 Spring Green DrEnglewood, CO 80112
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Haven 124 at Eastlake Station
Rent Specials
$1,404 - $3,247
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $3,218
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Haven 124 at Eastlake Station

12255 Claude CtNorthglenn, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Claro at High Point
Rent Specials
$2,166 - $3,176
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,509
Required Monthly Fees
$667

Total Monthly Price
$2,166 - $3,176
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Claro at High Point

6650 N Lisbon StAurora, CO 80019
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Range at Reunion
Rent Specials
$1,690 - $2,675
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,690 - $2,675
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Range at Reunion

15068 E 103rd PlCommerce City, CO 80022
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas at Ridgeline Vista
$2,631 - $2,966
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,560 - $2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$2,631 - $2,966
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at Ridgeline Vista

621 Homestead AvenueBrighton, CO 80601
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Thayne
Rent Specials
$1,765 - $3,150
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $3,080
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Thayne

305 N 42nd AveBrighton, CO 80601
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Magnolia Ridge
$1,386 - $2,281
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,379 - $2,274
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Magnolia Ridge

12220 Colorado BlvdThornton, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Eastlake
Rent Specials
$1,381 - $5,003
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,358 - $4,980
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Eastlake

2801 E 120th AveThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spring Hollow
$1,450 - $2,085
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,085

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $2,085
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spring Hollow

141 S 20th AveBrighton, CO 80601
Rent Specials
$1,796 - $4,599
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,792 - $4,595
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,796 - $4,599
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Dry Creek

7471 S Clinton StCentennial, CO 80112
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solaire
Rent Specials
$1,590 - $4,883
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,557 - $4,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solaire

1287 S 8th AveBrighton, CO 80601
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Belle Creek Apartments
$1,435 - $2,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $2,395
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Belle Creek Apartments

10754 Belle Creek BlvdHenderson, CO 80640
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Glenn
Rent Specials
$1,522 - $2,633
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,516 - $2,627
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Glenn

9300 E Mineral AveCentennial, CO 80112
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Enova
Rent Specials
$1,410 - $3,690
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $3,649
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Enova

16764 E 104th AveCommerce City, CO 80022
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Keystone
$1,433 - $3,433
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,418 - $3,418
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Keystone

12150 Race StNorthglenn, CO 80241
Student Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Flats at Inverness
Rent Specials
$1,623 - $4,137
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,596 - $4,110
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flats at Inverness

10200 E Dry Creek RdEnglewood, CO 80112
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fox Run Lofts
$1,395 - $2,330
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,330

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $2,330
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fox Run Lofts

7200 S Blackhawk StEnglewood, CO 80112
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Canvas at Prairie Center
Rent Specials
$3,135 - $3,340
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100 - $3,305
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$3,135 - $3,340
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canvas at Prairie Center

2230 Peregrine DrBrighton, CO 80601
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
North Range Crossings
Rent Specials
$1,542 - $2,104
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,492 - $2,054
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,542 - $2,104
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

North Range Crossings

14350 E 104th AveCommerce City, CO 80022
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Madison Park
$1,440 - $3,030
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,990
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,440 - $3,030
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Madison Park

3351 E 120th AveThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dove Valley
Rent Specials
$1,628 - $10,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,584 - $9,966
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dove Valley

7550 S Blackhawk StEnglewood, CO 80112
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Platte View Landing
Rent Specials
$1,452 - $5,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,452 - $5,400

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Platte View Landing

90 S Miller AveBrighton, CO 80601
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Enclave Apartments
$1,660 - $2,718
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,708
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Enclave Apartments

9627 E 105th PlCommerce City, CO 80640
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Parkhouse Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,535 - $3,110
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,480 - $3,055
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkhouse Apartment Homes

14310 Grant StThornton, CO 80023
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Copper Terrace
Rent Specials
$1,567 - $4,315
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,561 - $4,309
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Copper Terrace

6550 S Dayton StCentennial, CO 80111
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elements at Prairie Center
Rent Specials
$1,633 - $2,953
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,617 - $2,937
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elements at Prairie Center

3128 Eagle BlvdBrighton, CO 80601
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Capstone at Vallagio
Rent Specials
$1,506 - $5,016
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,490 - $5,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Capstone at Vallagio

158 Inverness Dr WEnglewood, CO 80112
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Riverwalk Apartments
$1,305 - $2,135
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $2,135

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverwalk Apartments

744 Mockingbird StBrighton, CO 80601
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
property at 9260 Rifle St

$2,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 6

9260 Rifle St

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 14700 E 104th Ave

$2,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

14700 E 104th Ave

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 17926 E 104th Way

$2,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 15

17926 E 104th Way, Unit D, Unit D

17926 E 104th Way
Commerce CityCO80022
property at 10459 Worchester Dr

$3,350

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,350

Total Monthly Price
$3,350

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10459 Worchester Dr

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 6343 N Genoa Way

$4,000

Total Monthly Price24 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000

5 Bedroom, 5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6343 N Genoa Way

AuroraCO80019
property at 12053 Ivanhoe Cir

$2,990

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,845
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,990

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

12053 Ivanhoe Cir

BrightonCO80602
property at 11384 Kenton St

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,190
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

11384 Kenton St

HendersonCO80640
property at 4747 Crestone Peak St

$2,745

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,735
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,745

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4747 Crestone Peak St

BrightonCO80601
property at 11468 River Run Pky

$3,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,140
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,150

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

11468 River Run Pky

HendersonCO80640
property at 385 Longspur Dr

$3,456

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,399
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,456

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 26

385 Longspur Dr

BrightonCO80601